gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 3 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hansen, Christian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Madoui, Amin [FRA]
2 Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
3 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Brock, Olle [SWE]
4 Curia, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
5 Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
6 Guralik, Garrit [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
7 Moshølen, André [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
8 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Oks, Oliver J [AUS]
9 Baldus, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
10 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
11 Christensson, Thommy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
12 Steinecke, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
13 Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
14 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
15 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
16 Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
17 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Synnergren, Per [SWE]
18 Neumann, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Post, Dallas [USA]
19 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
20 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
21 Gressens, Wim [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hagberth, Anders [SWE]
22 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
23 Olsson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kanelis, Paulos [GRC]
24 Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]
25 Olsson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
26 Bloch, Felix M [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Henrik [SWE]
27 Olsson, Andre [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
28 Almquist, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
29 Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]
30 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
31 Bergman, Viktor [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kofoed, Janus R [DNK]
32 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Claire, Guillaume [FRA]
33 Jell, Phillip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
34 Johansson, Pontus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
35 Golm, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]
36 Bleys, Tony [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
37 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Helmisaari, Marc [SWE]
38 Martineau, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]
39 Cromer, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
40 Kristensson, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
41 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
42 Holm, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
43 Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
44 Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
45 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Choma, Adam [POL]
46 Linder, Anton [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
47 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
48 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Carlmar, Chris [NOR]
49 Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
50 Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurel, Axel [FRA]
51 Jagner, Hannes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Westermann, Søren [DNK]
52 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Keistinen, Antti [FIN]
53 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
54 Wald, Piotr [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Jacob [DNK]
55 Hedlund, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]
56 Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
57 Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
58 Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
59 Corwood, James [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Svensson, Albin [SWE]
60 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Tommy [SWE]
61 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
62 Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]
63 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]
64 Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
65 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
66 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
67 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
68 Hedin, Marten [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tremyr, Morten [NOR]
69 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]
70 Hansen, Andre M [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
71 Morelli, Antonio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
72 Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Forsman, Viktor [FIN]
73 Schekk, Roland [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Iveling, Christian [SWE]
74 Biela, Marius [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallgren, Alexander [SWE]
75 Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
76 Andersson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gruendlich, Jan [DEU]
77 Bäck, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
78 Johansson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Jonatan [SWE]
79 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
80 Thiesen, Anders [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rovny, Robert [SVK]
81 Copus, Lee [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN]
82 Berzell, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]
83 Saul, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
84 Kaufmann, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
85 Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Goran [ENG]
86 Sjölander, Robert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Emil [SWE]
87 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]
88 Bensen, Jannik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]
89 Thomas, Marc [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
90 Rasmussen, Curt [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
91 Vlaminck, David [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Sebastian [SWE]
92 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
93 Egerbo, Kim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Tengblad, Johan [SWE]
94 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Poulsen, Casper S [DNK]
95 Christiansen, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
96 Schwelm, Enrico [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
97 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rim, Rune [DNK]
98 Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Loubo, Martin [SWE]
99 Åberg, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rönn, Johan [SWE]
100 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Denning, Frederik [DNK]
101 Lohse, August [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Johannes [SWE]
102 Lunde, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Malmodin, Tommy [SWE]
103 Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Emeka, Christian [DEU]
104 Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Frisk, Mikko [ENG]
105 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Runander, Khan [SWE]
106 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
107 Höchel, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
108 Åberg, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Niklas [SWE]
109 Hårdstam, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Steffen [DEU]
110 Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
111 Waara, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Neave, Jesse [AUS]
112 Högberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
113 Andersson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Välimäki, Jukka P [FIN]
114 Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
115 Backström, Mattias O [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfving, Johan [SWE]
116 Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
117 Lau, Hung [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Anders [DNK]
118 Hektor, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
119 Nyström, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
120 Henriksen, André Melin [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]
121 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
122 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Strandh, Goran M [SWE]
123 Andersson, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
124 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Falbo, Kyle [USA]
125 Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]
126 Eklund, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lind, Daniel [DNK]
127 Fröberg, Marcus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
128 Laios, Dudas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
129 Wiberg, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mrozek, Michal [POL]
130 Bertin, Oscar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
131 Ahlin, Johannes [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Cederberg, Joakim [SWE]
132 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
133 Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
134 Braf, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
135 Horváth, Jozef [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwede, Sten [EST]
136 Piil, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
137 Klausen, Alex [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
138 Axelsson, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
139 Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stock, Sylvain [FRA]
140 Wessmann, Mathias [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
141 Johansen, Olaf [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
142 Henckel, Nikolas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]
143 Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Juntti, Juho [FIN]
144 Nilsson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
145 Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kapust, Axel [DEU]
146 Lampinen, Björn [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Shepherd, Iain [SWE]
147 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Theis [DNK]
148 Lundberg, Alexander [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]
149 Stadler, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
150 Persson, Christoffer [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]
151 Illes, Marton [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Wijntjes, Robert [IRL]
152 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]
153 Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Birch, Mads [DNK]
154 Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Algander, Per [SWE]
155 Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
156 Melin, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
157 Laursen, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
158 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
159 Monsen, Christer [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
160 Tang, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Selander, Johan [SWE]
161 Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]
162 Wellman, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
163 Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
164 Friemann, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sologuren, David R [BOL]
165 Hansen, Magnus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Berggren, Mattias [SWE]
166 Grünhagen, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE]
167 Larsen, Trine [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
168 Löfdahl, Love [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Jens Kjae [DNK]
169 Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
170 Hansen, Torben [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Thrue, Finn [DNK]
171 Bartels, Willy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]
172 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
173 Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
174 Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Eriksson, André [SWE]
175 Brinning, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Felkle, Pawel [DEU]
176 Laitinen, Timo [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]
177 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
178 Jonsson, Pontus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]
179 Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Christian [SWE]
180 Stilling, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]
181 Rasmussen, Frej [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
182 Bert, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansson, Alexander [SWE]
183 Michelsen, Mark [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK]
184 Nielsen, Kennet [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
185 Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
186 Dahl, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Damgaard, Emil [SWE]
187 Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nordin, Lars [SWE]
188 Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Naslund, Olof [ENG]
189 Hedman, Johannes [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]
190 Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Simon [DNK]
191 Risager, Jeppe [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
192 Christensen, Mathias [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bure, Daniel [SWE]
193 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
194 O'dell, Lee [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
195 Lunau, Mads [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Michael [DNK]
196 Vange, Soren [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Aaboen, Nikolai [NOR]
Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Belova, Zoya [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Bignami, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Casadei, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Detora, Melissa J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dietrich, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Esser, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fior, Daniel [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fornasari, Michele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gricius, Karolis [LTU] * Awarded Bye *
Helbig, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janse, Love [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jansson, Simon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsen, Markus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kerätär, Juha [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mallander, Max [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mesotten, Raf [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Munch, Felix P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pichon, Elie [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Riffert, Till W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rikola, Markku [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sarja, Risto [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Semkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Urban, Richard [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Westberg, Jon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator