gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 4 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hansen, Christian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
2 Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
3 Böhm, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gricius, Karolis [LTU]
4 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]
5 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
6 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Olsson, Andre [SWE]
7 Kerätär, Juha [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Janse, Love [SWE]
8 Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Fior, Daniel [ITA]
9 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Lost 0-1 vs. Maurel, Axel [FRA]
10 Sarja, Risto [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
11 Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David K [SWE]
12 Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
13 Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Curia, Francesco [ITA]
14 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
15 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
16 Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Markovic, Jana [SCG]
17 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]
18 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
19 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hylander, David [SWE]
20 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
21 Karlsen, Markus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
22 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
23 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]
24 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE]
25 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
26 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
27 Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
28 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Detora, Melissa J [USA]
29 Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Dietrich, Denis [DEU]
30 Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]
31 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
32 Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
33 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
34 Yurochko, Nikita [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
35 Torregiani, Vincent [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
36 Martineau, Jerome [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
37 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]
38 Bignami, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
39 Munch, Felix P [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
40 Urban, Richard [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
41 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Westermann, Søren [DNK]
42 Neumann, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
43 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
44 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
45 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK]
46 Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]
47 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
48 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Kofoed, Janus R [DNK]
49 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
50 Almquist, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Olsson, Niklas [SWE]
51 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Rikola, Markku [FIN]
52 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Elmqvist, Johan [SWE]
53 Esser, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
54 Belova, Zoya [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]
55 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
56 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Svensson, Albin [SWE]
57 Mallander, Max [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
58 Bloch, Felix M [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
59 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
60 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
61 Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
62 Wald, Piotr [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
63 Johansson, Pontus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [SWE]
64 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
65 Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
66 Forsman, Viktor [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
67 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schekk, Roland [HUN]
68 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Biela, Marius [SWE]
69 Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Stock, Sylvain [FRA]
70 Guralik, Garrit [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
71 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
72 Post, Dallas [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
73 Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Waara, Anton [SWE]
74 Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jagner, Hannes [SWE]
75 Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
76 Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]
77 Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
78 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Runander, Khan [SWE]
79 Carlmar, Chris [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
80 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU]
81 Jensen, David R [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Keistinen, Antti [FIN]
82 Berzell, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
83 Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
84 Choma, Adam [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
85 Schoeld, Haakan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Morelli, Antonio [ITA]
86 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiberg, Johan [SWE]
87 Andersson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
88 Vlaminck, David [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
89 Pedersen, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
90 Svensson, Tommy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Emeka, Christian [DEU]
91 Johansson, Marcus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
92 Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kapust, Axel [DEU]
93 Brock, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR]
94 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
95 Menzel, Ralf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
96 Kolp, Johann [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
97 Rasmussen, Curt [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
98 Berg, Hampus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
99 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bäck, Rickard [SWE]
100 Åberg, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]
101 Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
102 Gressens, Wim [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
103 Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Andre M [DNK]
104 Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Copus, Lee [AUS]
105 Nagy, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Elfving, Johan [SWE]
106 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Andersson, Henrik [SWE]
107 Lampinen, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
108 Rovny, Robert [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
109 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
110 Tremyr, Morten [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]
111 Synnergren, Per [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Selander, Johan [SWE]
112 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
113 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Madoui, Amin [FRA]
114 Illes, Marton [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Schwede, Sten [EST]
115 Claire, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
116 Moshølen, André [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Golm, Martin [DEU]
117 Persson, Johannes [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Baldus, Michael [DEU]
118 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
119 Lunde, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
120 Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Cromer, Guillaume [FRA]
121 Larsson, Joacim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
122 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hedlund, Tobias [SWE]
123 Bergman, Viktor [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
124 Corwood, James [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
125 Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
126 Schneider, Steffen [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]
127 Bertin, Oscar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
128 Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
129 Holm, Jacob [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
130 Melin, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
131 Helmisaari, Marc [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Denning, Frederik [DNK]
132 Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Oks, Oliver J [AUS]
133 Åberg, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
134 Linder, Anton [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
135 Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]
136 Jell, Phillip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]
137 Malmström, Jacob [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]
138 Gruendlich, Jan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
139 Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
140 Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomas, Marc [DEU]
141 Luc, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kristensson, Martin [SWE]
142 Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Emil [SWE]
143 Davidsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
144 Loubo, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]
145 Eriksson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
146 Monsen, Christer [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]
147 Facchini, Nullo [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Friemann, Peter [SWE]
148 Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Iveling, Christian [SWE]
149 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Berggren, Mattias [SWE]
150 Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
151 Andersson, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
152 Strunge, Lasse [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Löfdahl, Love [SWE]
153 Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]
154 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]
155 Laios, Dudas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Juntti, Juho [FIN]
156 Vange, Soren [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lind, Daniel [DNK]
157 Höchel, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bert, Johan [SWE]
158 Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Malmodin, Tommy [SWE]
159 Rim, Rune [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN]
160 Frisk, Mikko [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Rönn, Johan [SWE]
161 Mrozek, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Naslund, Olof [ENG]
162 Lundberg, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lohse, August [DNK]
163 Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nordin, Lars [SWE]
164 Sjölander, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
165 Stilling, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bure, Daniel [SWE]
166 Cederberg, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
167 Laursen, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
168 Kaufmann, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Axelsson, William [SWE]
169 Jonsson, Pontus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
170 Andersson, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
171 Andersen, Theis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE]
172 Bleys, Tony [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hagberth, Anders [SWE]
173 Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]
174 Brinning, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Backström, Mattias O [SWE]
175 Rasmussen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
176 Bartels, Willy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
177 Hektor, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thrue, Finn [DNK]
178 Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Stalder, Roman [CHE]
179 Falbo, Kyle [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiesen, Anders [DNK]
180 Nielsen, Kennet [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Eriksson, André [SWE]
181 Lau, Hung [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Joel [SWE]
182 Strandh, Goran M [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bensen, Jannik [DNK]
183 Dahlström, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Klausen, Alex [DNK]
184 Johansen, Olaf [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
185 Saul, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Laitinen, Timo [SWE]
186 Wall, Sebastian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Mikael [SWE]
187 Larsson, Jonatan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
188 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hedin, Marten [SWE]
189 Nilsson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
190 Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG]
191 Wijntjes, Robert [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Birch, Mads [DNK]
192 Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
193 Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE]
194 Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
195 Henriksen, André Melin [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Wessmann, Mathias [DNK]
196 Lunau, Mads [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
197 Persson, Christoffer [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
198 Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
199 Magnusson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Piil, Thomas [DNK]
200 Neave, Jesse [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Braf, Martin [SWE]
201 Dilling, Ingolf [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Goran [ENG]
202 Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
203 Papagelos, Tony [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Horváth, Jozef [SVK]
204 Shepherd, Iain [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]
205 Wellman, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sologuren, David R [BOL]
206 Risager, Jeppe [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK]
207 Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK]
208 Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
209 Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hedman, Johannes [SWE]
210 Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]
211 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Trine [DNK]
212 Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK]
213 Rohm, Bjorn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
214 Larsen, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. O'dell, Lee [SWE]
215 Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Simon [DNK]
216 Christensen, Mathias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Christian [SWE]
217 Damgaard, Emil [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen, Frej [ENG]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator