gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 6 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Christian [DNK]
2 Fior, Daniel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]
3 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]
4 Kerätär, Juha [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hedin, Marten [SWE]
5 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hylander, David [SWE]
6 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
7 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Asmussen, Allan [DNK]
8 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
9 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
10 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Soloviev, Valentin [FIN]
11 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
12 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]
13 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bleys, Tony [BEL]
14 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
15 Maurel, Axel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
16 Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
17 Detora, Melissa J [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
18 Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
19 Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]
20 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, David K [SWE]
21 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
22 Christensson, Thommy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
23 Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
24 Nyström, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC]
25 Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
26 Berg, Hampus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
27 Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Åberg, Johan [SWE]
28 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
29 Baumgart, Tino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kanelis, Paulos [GRC]
30 Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK]
31 Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
32 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
33 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
34 Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
35 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
36 Westermann, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Malander, Max [SWE]
37 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
38 Olsson, Marcus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
39 Bloch, Felix M [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]
40 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
41 Emeka, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
42 Waara, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]
43 Lundberg, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
44 Torregiani, Vincent [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Andre [SWE]
45 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
46 Böhm, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
47 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
48 Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]
49 Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
50 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sarja, Risto [FIN]
51 Olsson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
52 Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
53 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]
54 Steinecke, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Moshølen, André [NOR]
55 Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
56 Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
57 Helmisaari, Marc [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
58 Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Curia, Francesco [ITA]
59 Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
60 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
61 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
62 Janse, Love [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
63 Schssler, Benedict [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
64 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
65 Morelli, Antonio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
66 Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
67 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
68 Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]
69 Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
70 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Forsman, Viktor [FIN]
71 Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Steffen [DEU]
72 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
73 Laios, Dudas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
74 Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
75 Bignami, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersson, Mattias [SWE]
76 Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Jacob [DNK]
77 Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
78 Andersen, Theis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Birch, Mads [DNK]
79 Lampinen, Björn [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Axelsson, William [SWE]
80 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
81 Londos, Ludvig J [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Andre M [DNK]
82 Åberg, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sjölander, Robert [SWE]
83 Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Mattias [SWE]
84 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]
85 Persson, Johannes [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE]
86 Knutsson, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
87 Bäck, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Stalder, Roman [CHE]
88 Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
89 Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
90 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
91 Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Keistinen, Antti [FIN]
92 Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
93 Gricius, Karolis [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Piil, Thomas [DNK]
94 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vlaminck, David [BEL]
95 Dietrich, Denis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]
96 Bensen, Jannik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
97 Schwede, Sten [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
98 Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
99 Fagerberg, Nils [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
100 Kolp, Johann [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsen, Markus [SWE]
101 Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
102 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Mikael [SWE]
103 Brock, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kristensson, Martin [SWE]
104 Illes, Marton [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Neave, Jesse [AUS]
105 Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Floderus, Peter [SWE]
106 Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wald, Piotr [POL]
107 Zander, Bernhard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Melin, Anders [SWE]
108 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]
109 Henriksen, André Melin [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
110 Belova, Zoya [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]
111 Baldus, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Urban, Richard [HUN]
112 Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
113 Carlmar, Chris [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
114 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hedlund, Tobias [SWE]
115 Hagberth, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
116 Bergman, Viktor [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
117 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
118 Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Elfving, Johan [SWE]
119 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Loubo, Martin [SWE]
120 Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
121 Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE]
122 Thiesen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
123 Dilling, Ingolf [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Albin [SWE]
124 Hektor, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
125 Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
126 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
127 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Choma, Adam [POL]
128 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James [ENG]
129 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
130 Kamp, Gôsta [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Munch, Felix P [DNK]
131 Menzel, Ralf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
132 Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
133 Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
134 Ahlin, Johannes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
135 Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Thomas, Marc [DEU]
136 Papagelos, Tony [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Frisk, Mikko [ENG]
137 Hagberth, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schekk, Roland [HUN]
138 Biela, Marius [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Linder, Anton [SWE]
139 Bure, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sologuren, David R [BOL]
140 Höchel, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
141 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN]
142 Golm, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
143 Naslund, Olof [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Laursen, Alexander [DNK]
144 Högberg, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Andersson, Magnus [SWE]
145 Johansen, Olaf [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Claire, Guillaume [FRA]
146 Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]
147 Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA]
148 Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertin, Oscar [DEU]
149 Wiberg, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]
150 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
151 Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Michael [DNK]
152 Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lunau, Mads [DNK]
153 Saul, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thrue, Finn [DNK]
154 Jonsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG]
155 Copus, Lee [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Stilling, Peter [DNK]
156 Vange, Soren [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Cromer, Guillaume [FRA]
157 Gressens, Wim [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
158 Rasmussen, Curt [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Damgaard, Emil [SWE]
159 Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
160 Madoui, Amin [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]
161 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
162 Stock, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Emil [SWE]
163 Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Monsen, Christer [NOR]
164 Post, Dallas [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
165 Kapust, Axel [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pedersen, Anders [DNK]
166 Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jagner, Hannes [SWE]
167 Mrozek, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]
168 Fröberg, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Joel [SWE]
169 Rovny, Robert [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
170 Hedman, Johannes [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
171 Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bert, Johan [SWE]
172 Hansen, Simon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]
173 Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lohse, August [DNK]
174 Weidemann, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
175 Larsen, Trine [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. O'dell, Lee [SWE]
176 Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]
177 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Shepherd, Iain [SWE]
178 Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Christian [SWE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator