gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 7 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2 Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Johannes [SWE]
3 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
4 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
5 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
6 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hylander, David [SWE]
7 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]
8 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
9 Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Detora, Melissa J [USA]
10 Jensen, David R [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
11 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
12 Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]
13 Eklund, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
14 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
15 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
16 Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
17 Esser, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerätär, Juha [FIN]
18 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
19 Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
20 Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
21 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
22 Bleys, Tony [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
23 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
24 Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
25 Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
26 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
27 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
28 Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
29 Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
30 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
31 Malander, Max [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
32 Bloch, Felix M [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
33 Maurel, Axel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
34 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
35 Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
36 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
37 Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
38 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Curia, Francesco [ITA]
39 Moshølen, André [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
40 Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
41 Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
42 Schneider, Steffen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
43 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
44 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
45 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
46 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
47 Andersen, Theis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
48 Lindberg, Nils [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morelli, Antonio [ITA]
49 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
50 Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Neave, Jesse [AUS]
51 Wald, Piotr [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
52 Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Piil, Thomas [DNK]
53 Schwede, Sten [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
54 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
55 Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
56 Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
57 Andersson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
58 Yurochko, Nikita [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Bäck, Rickard [SWE]
59 Helmisaari, Marc [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
60 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Westberg, Jon [SWE]
61 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
62 Choma, Adam [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
63 Åberg, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
64 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
65 Dilling, Ingolf [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
66 Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
67 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]
68 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
69 Corwood, James [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
70 Jansen, Ralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
71 Casadei, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
72 Müller, Ronald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
73 Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Fior, Daniel [ITA]
74 Hensing, Marcus [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
75 Dietrich, Denis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Andre M [DNK]
76 Elfving, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Melin, Anders [SWE]
77 Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olsson, Andre [SWE]
78 Keistinen, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Westermann, Søren [DNK]
79 Kamp, Gôsta [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
80 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
81 Janse, Love [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
82 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Thiesen, Anders [DNK]
83 Bergman, Viktor [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Emeka, Christian [DEU]
84 Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]
85 Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
86 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]
87 Åberg, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Mikael [SWE]
88 Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
89 Kristensson, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
90 Holm, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, David K [SWE]
91 Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
92 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sarja, Risto [FIN]
93 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
94 Lampinen, Björn [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]
95 Rosinski, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL]
96 Tähkä, Henri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]
97 Waara, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pestov, Evgeny [RUS]
98 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK]
99 Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Baldus, Michael [DEU]
100 Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Olsson, Niklas [SWE]
101 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
102 Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
103 Linder, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Höchel, Christian [DEU]
104 Sologuren, David R [BOL] Won 2-0 vs. Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
105 Sjölander, Robert [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
106 Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
107 Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Thrue, Finn [DNK]
108 Hagberth, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]
109 Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
110 Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
111 Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Laios, Dudas [SWE]
112 Eriksson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
113 Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] Won 1-0 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
114 Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
115 Davidsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
116 Stilling, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]
117 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertin, Oscar [DEU]
118 Persson, Emil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
119 Gricius, Karolis [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Thomas, Marc [DEU]
120 Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jansson, Simon [SWE]
121 Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
122 Hedin, Marten [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
123 Carlmar, Chris [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
124 Lunau, Mads [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vange, Soren [ENG]
125 Larsen, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
126 Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Illes, Marton [HUN]
127 Hektor, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
128 Bensen, Jannik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Belova, Zoya [RUS]
129 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Munch, Felix P [DNK]
130 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Monsen, Christer [NOR]
131 Urban, Richard [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Stalder, Roman [CHE]
132 Jonsson, Pontus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mrozek, Michal [POL]
133 Brock, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
134 Damgaard, Emil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Jacob [DNK]
135 Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapust, Axel [DEU]
136 Biela, Marius [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
137 Papagelos, Tony [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pedersen, Anders [DNK]
138 Schekk, Roland [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
139 Schwelm, Enrico [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
140 Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rovny, Robert [SVK]
141 Dahlström, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
142 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Post, Dallas [USA]
143 Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Madoui, Amin [FRA]
144 Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
145 Andersson, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Golm, Martin [DEU]
146 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]
147 Gressens, Wim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Trine [DNK]
148 Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
149 Stock, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Joel [SWE]
150 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Simon [DNK]
151 Larsen, Christian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bert, Johan [SWE]
152 Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
153 O'dell, Lee [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator