gprim13

Grand Prix Rimini
Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Splendori, Giuseppe [ITA]
2 Bini, Paolo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vidal, Bernat [ESP]
3 Cordero, Angel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fagiani, Federico [ITA]
4 Gesiot, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
5 United Kingdom, John-j [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
6 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
7 Dato, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bianconi, Andrea [ITA]
8 Salvadè, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pettazzoni, Alessandro [ITA]
9 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Retuerta, Cristian [ESP]
10 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sucic, Stjepan [HRV]
11 Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
12 Cekaj, Kristian [ALB] Lost 0-2 vs. Vukovic, Boris [SCG]
13 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Addario, Riccardo [ITA]
14 Corazzi, Tommaso [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bidone, Alessandro [ITA]
15 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Scuderi, Walter [ITA]
16 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA]
17 Martinelli, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mcglinchey, David [ENG]
18 Zulian, Simone [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruttini, Stefano [ITA]
19 Santomo, Lorenzo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
20 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
21 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
22 Lo, Dominic [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
23 De Simone, Luigi [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rabionet Janssen, Raul [ESP]
24 Bonnie, Chris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
25 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
26 Lüscher, Sascha [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gianoli, Franco [ITA]
27 Del Basso, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Ticac, Mateo [HRV]
28 Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Padovani, Fabio [ITA]
29 Stadlbauer, Leopold [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Voutsis, Othon [GRC]
30 Sanchez, Patxi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
31 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
32 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Verdez, Simon [FRA]
33 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
34 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
35 Vazzoler, Giulio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsen, Søren [DNK]
36 De'medici, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
37 Milevski, Miki [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
38 Fabbri, Francesco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferracin, Filippo [ITA]
39 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Brambilla 3020, Davide [ITA]
40 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA]
41 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
42 Posa, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Laudati, Pietro [ITA]
43 Milis, Michaël [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Toledo, Daniel [ESP]
44 Todesco, Daja [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
45 Wicher, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
46 Body, John [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
47 Brizzi, Simone [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gallais, Alexis [FRA]
48 Venturi, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
49 Stanzani, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
50 Buini, Diego [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Di Carlo, Lorenzo [ITA]
51 Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]
52 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
53 Stark, Ben S [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL]
54 Dedaj, Terenc [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
55 Ble, Iwika [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kitanovic, Miodrag [SCG]
56 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Coelho, Helder L [PRT]
57 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Balimoglu, Ari [TUR]
58 Giovannetti, Simone [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Giusti, Emanuele [ITA]
59 Reling, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
60 Fabbri, Guglielmo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Luis [PRT]
61 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Reggiani, Samuele [ITA]
62 Renner, Mark [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Teoh, Yann Lee [FRA]
63 Verdin, Stefan [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
64 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Björklund, Charles [SWE]
65 De Togni, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
66 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
67 Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Francik, Petr [CZE]
68 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Glied, Tamás [HUN]
69 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
70 Scian, Edoardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
71 Ciach, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Tardiani, Mattia [ITA]
72 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mattioli, Alberto [ITA]
73 Fiorucci, Giacomo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
74 Reichl, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin G [AUS]
75 Tassinari, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
76 Artamonova, Maria [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
77 Grandi, Elena [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ippoliti, Riccardo [ITA]
78 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]
79 Sabbadini, Massimo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vinci, Stefano [ITA]
80 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
Beduzzi, David [ITA] * BYE *
Moser, Florian [AUT] * BYE *
De Graaff, Claes [NLD] * BYE *
Marinelli, Matteo [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator