gprim13

Grand Prix Rimini
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Verdin, Stefan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
2 Toledo, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Splendori, Giuseppe [ITA]
3 Todesco, Daja [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. De Simone, Luigi [ITA]
4 Fagiani, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bonnie, Chris [NLD]
5 Body, John [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Francik, Petr [CZE]
6 Gianoli, Franco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gallais, Alexis [FRA]
7 Venturi, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
8 Stanzani, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Dato, Federico [ITA]
9 Voutsis, Othon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Moser, Florian [AUT]
10 Retuerta, Cristian [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
11 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Sucic, Stjepan [HRV]
12 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
13 Dedaj, Terenc [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
14 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Erenyi, Jakub [CZE]
15 Bidone, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Søren [DNK]
16 De'medici, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scuderi, Walter [ITA]
17 Tassinari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
18 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
19 Santos, Luis [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Brambilla 3020, Davide [ITA]
20 Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Reggiani, Samuele [ITA]
21 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sabbadini, Massimo [ITA]
22 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Laudati, Pietro [ITA]
23 Giusti, Norberto [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
24 Casadei, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rabionet Janssen, Raul [ESP]
25 Cordero, Angel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wicher, Adam [POL]
26 Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
27 Lüscher, Sascha [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
28 Del Basso, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Beduzzi, David [ITA]
29 De Graaff, Claes [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bianconi, Andrea [ITA]
30 Salvadè, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadlbauer, Leopold [AUT]
31 Glied, Tamás [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
32 Schultze, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
33 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
34 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tardiani, Mattia [ITA]
35 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kitanovic, Miodrag [SCG]
36 Coelho, Helder L [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Fiorucci, Giacomo [ITA]
37 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
38 Giovannetti, Simone [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA]
39 Fabbri, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
40 Bruttini, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabbri, Guglielmo [ITA]
41 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Santomo, Lorenzo [ITA]
42 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
43 Posa, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
44 Björklund, Charles [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL]
45 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
46 Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Heylen, Maxime [BEL]
47 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA]
48 Marinelli, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. United Kingdom, John-j [ENG]
49 Pla, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ticac, Mateo [HRV]
50 Padovani, Fabio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
51 Pettazzoni, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Buini, Diego [ITA]
52 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
53 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
54 Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Verdez, Simon [FRA]
55 Vukovic, Boris [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Ciach, Maciej [POL]
56 Addario, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
57 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
58 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Balimoglu, Ari [TUR]
59 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
60 Mcglinchey, David [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferracin, Filippo [ITA]
61 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Grandi, Elena [ITA]
62 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
63 Strubelj, Gregor [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
64 Been, Iso [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
65 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lo, Dominic [AUS]
66 De Togni, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vidal, Bernat [ESP]
67 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
68 Gesiot, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
69 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]
70 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
71 Scian, Edoardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Ben S [USA]
72 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Cekaj, Kristian [ALB]
73 Mattioli, Alberto [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Ble, Iwika [ITA]
74 Corazzi, Tommaso [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vazzoler, Giulio [ITA]
75 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reichl, Maximilian [DEU]
76 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Milevski, Miki [MKD]
77 Martinelli, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
78 Ippoliti, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zulian, Simone [ITA]
79 Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
80 Teoh, Yann Lee [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vinci, Stefano [ITA]
Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE] * BYE *
Brizzi, Simone [ITA] * BYE *
Di Carlo, Lorenzo [ITA] * BYE *
Stok, Alex [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator