gprim13

Grand Prix Rimini
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Retuerta, Cristian [ESP]
2 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vukovic, Boris [SCG]
3 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
4 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
5 Glied, Tamás [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
6 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
7 Stark, Ben S [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
8 Larsen, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Coelho, Helder L [PRT]
9 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Corazzi, Tommaso [ITA]
10 Been, Iso [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
11 Sabbadini, Massimo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
12 Ferracin, Filippo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
13 Moser, Florian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pettazzoni, Alessandro [ITA]
14 Bidone, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
15 Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
16 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
17 Addario, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mattioli, Alberto [ITA]
18 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU]
19 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitanovic, Miodrag [SCG]
20 United Kingdom, John-j [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gallais, Alexis [FRA]
21 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Fabbri, Guglielmo [ITA]
22 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. De Graaff, Claes [NLD]
23 Dedaj, Terenc [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ciach, Maciej [POL]
24 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
25 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
26 Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
27 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wicher, Adam [POL]
28 Del Basso, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
29 Scian, Edoardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
30 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
31 Verdez, Simon [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL]
32 Schultze, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sucic, Stjepan [HRV]
33 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Scuderi, Walter [ITA]
34 Rade, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
35 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. De'medici, Alessandro [ITA]
36 Ble, Iwika [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
37 Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Milevski, Miki [MKD]
38 Lo, Dominic [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Toledo, Daniel [ESP]
39 Beduzzi, David [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
40 Verdin, Stefan [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
41 Fabbri, Francesco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
42 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reggiani, Samuele [ITA]
43 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Posa, Emanuele [ITA]
44 Gianoli, Franco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
45 Brizzi, Simone [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Marinelli, Matteo [ITA]
46 Renner, Mark [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
47 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fagiani, Federico [ITA]
48 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
49 Voutsis, Othon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Di Carlo, Lorenzo [ITA]
50 Bini, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
51 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Cordero, Angel [ESP]
52 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
53 Padovani, Fabio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bianconi, Andrea [ITA]
54 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mcglinchey, David [ENG]
55 Tassinari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
56 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
57 Fiorucci, Giacomo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vazzoler, Giulio [ITA]
58 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
59 Rabionet Janssen, Raul [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Todesco, Daja [ITA]
60 Cekaj, Kristian [ALB] Won 2-0 vs. Tardiani, Mattia [ITA]
61 Venturi, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
62 Teoh, Yann Lee [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
63 Zulian, Simone [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Grandi, Elena [ITA]
64 Björklund, Charles [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
65 Perez, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Francik, Petr [CZE]
66 Stanzani, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE]
67 Stadlbauer, Leopold [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Buini, Diego [ITA]
68 Brambilla 3020, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bruttini, Stefano [ITA]
69 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Balimoglu, Ari [TUR]
70 Vinci, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
71 Martinelli, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
72 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Splendori, Giuseppe [ITA]
73 Reichl, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
74 Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Santomo, Lorenzo [ITA]
75 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Laudati, Pietro [ITA]
76 Vidal, Bernat [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. De Simone, Luigi [ITA]
77 Ippoliti, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Luis [PRT]
78 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Giovannetti, Simone [ITA]
79 Body, John [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gesiot, Giovanni [ITA]
80 Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bonnie, Chris [NLD]
Lüscher, Sascha [CHE] * BYE *
Dato, Federico [ITA] * BYE *
Salvadè, Luca [ITA] * BYE *
Ticac, Mateo [HRV] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator