gprim13

Grand Prix Rimini
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Todesco, Daja [ITA]
2 Brizzi, Simone [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cordero, Angel [ESP]
3 Balimoglu, Ari [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
4 Laudati, Pietro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. De Simone, Luigi [ITA]
5 Retuerta, Cristian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
6 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Scuderi, Walter [ITA]
7 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
8 Kitanovic, Miodrag [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL]
9 Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
10 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
11 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
12 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ciach, Maciej [POL]
13 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
14 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ble, Iwika [ITA]
15 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Corazzi, Tommaso [ITA]
16 Pla, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fiorucci, Giacomo [ITA]
17 De Graaff, Claes [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
18 Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Tardiani, Mattia [ITA]
19 Artamonova, Maria [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Reggiani, Samuele [ITA]
20 Santomo, Lorenzo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
21 Posa, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fagiani, Federico [ITA]
22 Gianoli, Franco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Padovani, Fabio [ITA]
23 Vazzoler, Giulio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinelli, Andrea [ITA]
24 Strubelj, Gregor [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Body, John [FRA]
25 Stark, Ben S [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
26 Sucic, Stjepan [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
27 Scian, Edoardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
28 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mattioli, Alberto [ITA]
29 Moser, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Del Basso, Federico [ITA]
30 Schultze, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
31 Verdez, Simon [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
32 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
33 Addario, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferracin, Filippo [ITA]
34 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Teoh, Yann Lee [FRA]
35 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
36 Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
37 Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Di Carlo, Lorenzo [ITA]
38 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grandi, Elena [ITA]
39 Verdin, Stefan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ippoliti, Riccardo [ITA]
40 Splendori, Giuseppe [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
41 Tassinari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
42 Ticac, Mateo [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Beduzzi, David [ITA]
43 Dato, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Voutsis, Othon [GRC]
44 Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
45 Glied, Tamás [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
46 Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE]
47 Dedaj, Terenc [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
48 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
49 Gallais, Alexis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
50 Larsen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
51 Brambilla 3020, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
52 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
53 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fabbri, Guglielmo [ITA]
54 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
55 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
56 Bianconi, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Marinelli, Matteo [ITA]
57 Pettazzoni, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadlbauer, Leopold [AUT]
58 Fabbri, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Milevski, Miki [MKD]
59 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
60 Bini, Paolo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Charles [SWE]
61 Stanzani, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvadè, Luca [ITA]
62 Vukovic, Boris [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
63 Coelho, Helder L [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
64 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
65 Sabbadini, Massimo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
66 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bidone, Alessandro [ITA]
67 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU]
68 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
69 Been, Iso [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA]
70 Zulian, Simone [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Toledo, Daniel [ESP]
71 Cekaj, Kristian [ALB] Lost 0-2 vs. Wicher, Adam [POL]
72 United Kingdom, John-j [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Rabionet Janssen, Raul [ESP]
73 Stok, Alex [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
74 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De'medici, Alessandro [ITA]
75 Reichl, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
Bonnie, Chris [NLD] * BYE *
Francik, Petr [CZE] * BYE *
Vidal, Bernat [ESP] * BYE *
Mcglinchey, David [ENG] * BYE *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator