gprim13

Grand Prix Rimini
Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
2 Stark, Ben S [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
3 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sucic, Stjepan [HRV]
4 Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
5 Gallais, Alexis [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Del Basso, Federico [ITA]
6 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Casadei, Luca [ITA]
7 Retuerta, Cristian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
8 Vukovic, Boris [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Glied, Tamás [HUN]
9 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
10 Giusti, Norberto [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
11 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
12 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
13 Sabbadini, Massimo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mattioli, Alberto [ITA]
14 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitanovic, Miodrag [SCG]
15 Stok, Alex [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fiorucci, Giacomo [ITA]
16 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ferracin, Filippo [ITA]
17 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]
18 Cepl, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
19 Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
20 Gatica, Miguel [CRI] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL]
21 Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Scuderi, Walter [ITA]
22 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Moser, Florian [AUT]
23 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dedaj, Terenc [ITA]
24 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Corazzi, Tommaso [ITA]
25 Larsen, Søren [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
26 Coelho, Helder L [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE]
27 Bidone, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
28 Addario, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zulian, Simone [ITA]
29 Dato, Federico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
30 Cordero, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Padovani, Fabio [ITA]
31 Pla, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martino, Valerio [ITA]
32 Scian, Edoardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
33 Artamonova, Maria [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
34 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
35 De Graaff, Claes [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Di Carlo, Lorenzo [ITA]
36 Stadlbauer, Leopold [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. De'medici, Alessandro [ITA]
37 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
38 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
39 Teoh, Yann Lee [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ble, Iwika [ITA]
40 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bianconi, Andrea [ITA]
41 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
42 Renner, Mark [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
43 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wicher, Adam [POL]
44 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Verdez, Simon [FRA]
45 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
46 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. United Kingdom, John-j [ENG]
47 De Togni, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
48 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL]
49 Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Grandi, Elena [ITA]
50 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
51 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Cekaj, Kristian [ALB]
52 Francik, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ticac, Mateo [HRV]
53 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Milevski, Miki [MKD]
54 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
55 Santomo, Lorenzo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Splendori, Giuseppe [ITA]
56 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabionet Janssen, Raul [ESP]
57 Todesco, Daja [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Posa, Emanuele [ITA]
58 Pettazzoni, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
59 Salvadè, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinelli, Andrea [ITA]
60 Reggiani, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Ippoliti, Riccardo [ITA]
61 Vidal, Bernat [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fagiani, Federico [ITA]
62 Toledo, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fabbri, Guglielmo [ITA]
63 Brambilla 3020, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
64 Milis, Michaël [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciach, Maciej [POL]
65 Gianoli, Franco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Brizzi, Simone [ITA]
66 Fabbri, Francesco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
67 Marinelli, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
68 Mcglinchey, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
69 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
70 Voutsis, Othon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Balimoglu, Ari [TUR]
71 Bonnie, Chris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Laudati, Pietro [ITA]
72 Stanzani, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vazzoler, Giulio [ITA]
73 Body, John [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA]
Björklund, Charles [SWE] * BYE *
De Simone, Luigi [ITA] * BYE *
Verdin, Stefan [FRA] * BYE *
Reichl, Maximilian [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator