gptai12

Grand Prix Taipei
Round 15 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 39 vs. Tsang, Derek - [HKG] 36
2 Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] 39 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 36
3 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] 36 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 36
4 Murata, Toshiaki [JPN] 36 vs. Abe, Motoki [JPN] 36
5 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 33 vs. Imai, Ayato [JPN] 31
6 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] 33 vs. Nose, Kouji [JPN] 33
7 Chn, Lu L [TWN] 33 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR] 31
8 Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] 33 vs. Yan, Kung L [HKG] 33
9 Cheng, Terry [TWN] 33 vs. Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN] 33
10 Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] 33 vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] 33
11 Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG] 33 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] 33
12 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 33 vs. Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN] 33
13 Kao, Tom [TWN] 33 vs. Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN] 33
14 Hong, Ji Yi [TWN] 33 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN] 30
15 Leong, Ding y [SGP] 30 vs. Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN] 30
16 brezinski, mark [USA] 30 vs. Watanabe, Kenji [JPN] 30
17 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] 30 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 30
18 Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] 30 vs. Liu, Jeff [USA] 30
19 Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 30 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR] 30
20 kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] 30 vs. jam, shanron [TWN] 30
21 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] 30 vs. Oono, Isao [JPN] 30
22 Lee, Ju-Min [KOR] 30 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] 27
23 su, Jee-hung [TWN] 30 vs. Jung, Ga ram [KOR] 30
24 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] 30 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 30
25 Lee, G.yee [TWN] 30 vs. tiong, chris [SGP] 30
26 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] 30 vs. xu, su [CHN] 30
27 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] 30 vs. Zong Xun, Li [TWN] 30
28 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] 30 vs. Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] 30
29 Sun, Dell [TWN] 30 vs. Li, Zhe [CHN] 30
30 Yu, Wei-Lin [USA] 27 vs. Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] 27
31 Sheu, Curtis C [USA] 27 vs. Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR] 24
32 Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] 27 vs. Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] 27
33 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 27 vs. Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] 27
34 Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] 27 vs. Shouji, Kenta [JPN] 27
35 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 27 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] 27
36 hui, xiaopeng [CHN] 27 vs. Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] 27
37 yung chih, kuo [TWN] 27 vs. Shen, Po Chuan [TWN] 27
38 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] 27 vs. chen, david [TWN] 27
39 Ku, Philip [TWN] 27 vs. Chang, Josh [TWN] 27
40 Jan, kuo hong [TWN] 27 vs. Hsu, Henry [TWN] 27
41 Teo, Jack [MYS] 27 vs. Chun Him, To [HKG] 27
42 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN] 27 vs. Liu, Zhueran [CHN] 25
43 Sun, Xue Li [CHN] 25 vs. Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN] 24
44 Chen, Eric [TWN] 25 vs. Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] 24
45 Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] 24 vs. Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN] 24
46 Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN] 24 vs. Chow, Boon H [TWN] 24
Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] 21 * BYE * Pod 12
Miller, Derek [USA] 24 * BYE * Pod 11
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator