gptai12

Grand Prix Taipei
Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 hui, xiaopeng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]
2 Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Kung L [HKG]
3 Sun, Dell [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Eric [TWN]
4 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]
5 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Jeff [USA]
6 Miller, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
7 Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sheu, Curtis C [USA]
8 Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]
9 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]
10 Chn, Lu L [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
11 Chun Him, To [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
12 tiong, chris [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]
13 Oono, Isao [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
14 Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]
15 Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. chen, david [TWN]
16 xu, su [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
17 Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
18 Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zong Xun, Li [TWN]
19 Ku, Philip [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
20 Liu, Yuchen [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
21 Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]
22 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. brezinski, mark [USA]
23 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
24 Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
25 Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
26 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]
27 Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Zhe [CHN]
28 Sun, Xue Li [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
29 yung chih, kuo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
30 Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Henry [TWN]
31 Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Kai Yip [HKG]
32 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
33 Abe, Motoki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
34 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
35 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
36 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, G.yee [TWN]
37 Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]
38 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. jam, shanron [TWN]
39 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
40 Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
41 Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
42 Tsang, Derek - [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
43 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
44 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
45 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Teo, Jack [MYS]
46 Yu, Wei-Lin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
Chang, Josh [TWN] * BYE *
Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator