gptai12

Grand Prix Taipei
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sun, Dell [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
2 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
3 Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
4 Zong Xun, Li [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
5 Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ku, Philip [TWN]
6 Tsang, Derek - [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
7 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
8 Chn, Lu L [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. brezinski, mark [USA]
9 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nose, Kouji [JPN]
10 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
11 Oono, Isao [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]
12 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Kung L [HKG]
13 chen, david [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Zhe [CHN]
14 xu, su [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Xue Li [CHN]
15 Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
16 Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Derek [USA]
17 Chang, Josh [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
18 Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
19 Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]
20 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
21 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Chun Him, To [HKG]
22 Yu, Wei-Lin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, G.yee [TWN]
23 Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
24 Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]
25 Chen, Eric [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
26 Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
27 Liu, Jeff [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
28 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Henry [TWN]
29 Sheu, Curtis C [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Kai Yip [HKG]
30 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
31 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]
32 Watanabe, Kenji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
33 Teo, Jack [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
34 Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
35 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. hui, xiaopeng [CHN]
36 Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
37 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
38 Liu, Zhueran [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
39 yung chih, kuo [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chow, Boon H [TWN]
40 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]
41 Kao, Tom [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abe, Motoki [JPN]
42 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Imai, Ayato [JPN]
43 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
44 tiong, chris [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
45 Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
46 jam, shanron [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]
Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] * BYE *
Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator