gptai12

Grand Prix Taipei
Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
2 Chun Him, To [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsang, Derek - [HKG]
3 Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
4 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
5 Liu, Yuchen [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
6 Li, Zhe [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. chen, david [TWN]
7 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
8 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]
9 hui, xiaopeng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
10 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
11 Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
12 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]
13 Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
14 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
15 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
16 Murata, Toshiaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
17 Liu, Zhueran [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
18 Chang, Josh [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
19 Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yan, Kung L [HKG]
20 Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
21 Hong, Ji Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Derek [USA]
22 Liu, Jeff [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, You Hung [TWN]
23 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. zhang, cang xian [TWN]
24 Lee, Chao Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Eric [TWN]
25 Jian, Guo Ping [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
26 Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sheu, Curtis C [USA]
27 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
28 Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Sang-eun [KOR]
29 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Abe, Motoki [JPN]
30 Sun, Xue Li [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasaki, Masaya [JPN]
31 Lee, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]
32 Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JPN]
33 Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
34 Jung, Ga ram [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]
35 WU, CHUNG KIN [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Teo, Jack [MYS]
36 Liang, Zhiyi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
37 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Patek, Robert [TWN]
38 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Arai, Kenichiro [JPN]
39 Ku, Philip [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
40 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]
41 xu, su [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
42 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Yong Zhi Nicholas [SGP]
43 Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JPN]
44 Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
45 Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Honda, Yuji [TWN]
46 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Natsume, Takuya [JPN]
47 jam, shanron [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Niwa, Kouhei [JPN]
48 Chi Fai, Ng [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, G.yee [TWN]
49 Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kawaguchi, Kyouhei [JPN]
50 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
51 Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Honnami, Tomoyuki [JPN]
52 Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JPN]
53 Wang, Alfred [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oono, Isao [JPN]
54 Chang, Che-cheng [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]
55 Shouji, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Chung Kuang [TWN]
56 Miyasita, Naoyuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
57 yung chih, kuo [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, I Cheng [TWN]
58 Liang, che-wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
59 brezinski, mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
60 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shu Che, Fan [TWN]
61 Wang, Eugene [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
62 Zong Xun, Li [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. renie, paul [TWN]
63 Chia, Bing Hong [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
64 kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng-Lun, Tsai [TWN]
65 Jan, kuo hong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Bruno, Giuliano [TWN]
66 Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN]
67 Hsu, Henry [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasaki, Yuusuke [JPN]
68 Shimeng, Yao [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]
69 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Mendoza, Edmond M [PHL]
70 chang ching, ko [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chn, Lu L [TWN]
71 Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Aoki, Chikara [JPN]
72 Sun, Yu-Li [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]
73 Sun, Dell [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Shan Chun [TWN]
74 chen, wen-shiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hanyuu, Kento [JPN]
75 Dunsford, Denny R [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Min-Soo [KOR]
76 li, fabien [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oikawa, Hakudou [JPN]
77 Huang, Jyun Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN]
78 Park, Min-Young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
79 shiau, yuan-shiung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Henry [TWN]
80 Chung, Tzu-Hao [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN]
81 Lee, Jackie [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Songwei [USA]
82 Chen, Yen-Chou [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jeong, Ki Myoung [KOR]
83 gao, tan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. yu, yin [CHN]
84 Choi, Youngil [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP]
85 Lee, Joon Soo [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Lagasca, Rafael [PHL]
86 li, mingjian [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
87 Zhao, Lichuan [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Kasuga, Nobuhiro [JPN]
88 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang Jung, Chang [TWN]
89 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Ting Yin [TWN]
90 Wen, Chun-kai M [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakatani, Shinji [JPN]
91 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kadooka, Toshiyuki [JPN]
92 Yoo, Ki-Hyun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakashima, Hajime [TWN]
93 Chang, Ching Zain M [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ascalon, Jason P [PHL]
94 ma, kun [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
95 Nagami, Youichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Itou, Takanori [JPN]
96 Oohashi, Toshiya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Chou-Hao [TWN]
97 Fang, Wang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Yusuke [JPN]
98 Chen, De-an [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wada, Hiroya [JPN]
99 Woo, Jackie [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN]
100 Devin, Wu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Yuki [JPN]
101 Kimura, Shigeki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Mohd Khairul Anuar, Ab [MYS]
102 Tanaka, Hiroshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yu Yeung [HKG]
103 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yan Xiong [TWN]
104 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tek Sang, Chan [MAC]
105 Chang, Kong-Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Martin Paulo Marquez, [TWN]
106 Ku, Teng Ju [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Jun'ya [JPN]
107 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Goh, Yong Xin [SGP]
108 Kurihara, Tomo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Ian Kit [CHN]
109 Chang, Yu-Chia [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN]
110 chuang, po-yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN]
111 Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Katagiri, Shinichi [JPN]
112 Tsai, ku lu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Stephen [TWN]
113 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuan, Jung-ho [TWN]
114 Yi, Kan T [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Yi Hsiang [TWN]
115 Yang, Tzung Ru [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Chi [TWN]
116 Tazawa, Masaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]
117 Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Da Chi [TWN]
118 Wu, Ssu-Han [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. houg, george [TWN]
119 Fang, Deh Li [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Canvas [TWN]
120 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabrit, Nicolas [FRA]
121 Jhuang, Cyuan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Dai, David [TWN]
122 Yu, Cheng hsien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Jr Shan [TWN]
123 Porter, James S [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Ivan, Wong Hoi Kiu [HKG]
124 Jhang, Jhih Siang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
125 Xiao, Yu-Min [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN]
126 Yang, Shao-fu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN]
127 Yang, Min Cha [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Jen Lin [TWN]
128 Leong, Sio Chi [MAC] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
129 LIU, I-LIN M [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. LEE, SEAN [USA]
130 Cheung, Ping Yung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Zhu, Chongming [CHN]
131 Ting, Szu-chun S [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Yin Tzu [TWN]
132 Lin, Yu Lun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jiun Chuang [TWN]
133 Lin, Eagle [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Eng, Edward A [TWN]
134 Kuo, Thing-Chich [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Max [TWN]
135 Lu, Lachi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Harrington, Chris [USA]
136 Kubouchi, Naoki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Yu Jen [TWN]
137 Kaido, Shigeto [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Yan Feng [TWN]
138 zou, kai [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Jhe-Yu [TWN]
139 Kam, Kin Pong [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuichi [TWN]
140 Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsurifune, Takashi [JPN]
141 Wong, Johan [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Simon [HKG]
142 Huang, Han-Shen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tokura, Mikihiro [JPN]
143 Yu, Ching Kong [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Tanahashi, Hirofumi [JPN]
144 Lin, Chih-Hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hibino, Yasutaka [JPN]
145 Fiy, Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN]
146 Pek, Dennis [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Kou [JPN]
147 Tsai, Kai-An [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN]
148 Ho Lung, Wu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim Tim, Lee [TWN]
149 Man Wong, Ying [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Zhenghua [SGP]
150 Czyzewski, William [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, jia-ru [TWN]
151 Furuta, Yoshifuyu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chien Wei [TWN]
152 Chen, Floyd [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. kai, ju lan [TWN]
153 Luo, Hao Ren [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Zong Xue [TWN]
154 Liu, Hong Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Ping [TWN]
155 Araki, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Kelvin [TWN]
156 Chang, Ti-Ti [CAN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lin, Yen-Chen [TWN]
157 Hishida, Akinori [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chao, Qi [CHN]
158 Chen, Jason [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Hoi Hei [HKG]
159 Zhou, Lei [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Teng Chek [SGP]
160 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Shao Yi [TWN]
161 Liu, Wei-shin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
162 CHANG, TAO-LIANG [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Chang Yu [TWN]
163 Wen, Ming Xue [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
164 Ho, Tung Tso [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Obayashi, Makoto [JPN]
165 Shu, Wei Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
166 Cheng, Kin [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Ruan, Jian Yong [CHN]
167 Chu, Hao Jen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeh, Shen-chiun [TWN]
168 Yang, Ming Jen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Wai Hung [HKG]
169 Itakura, Yusuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chien, Ke Hua [TWN]
170 Wu, Chen Pang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Zong Yuan [TWN]
171 Chan, Pah Wing [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ian [TWN]
172 Nakao, Munenari [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Chan-uk [KOR]
173 Nasu, Hideki H [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Keun-Lin [TWN]
174 Hsu, Benjamin W [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Wing Cheuk Winchel [TWN]
175 Liao, Jiajin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. You, Yue Hua [TWN]
176 Chang, Chao Fu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Oohori, Akihito [JPN]
177 Kuan, Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HKG]
178 Shiraishi, Masaharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Feng Yuan, Hsu [TWN]
179 See, Kenny [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Daniel [TWN]
180 Satou, Takatoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN]
181 Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zeqian, Wu [CHN]
182 Landon, Eric [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Chen Wei [TWN]
183 Yeh, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Yi-Hsuan [TWN]
184 Sie, Wen Kai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Chi Hsun [TWN]
185 Chan, Yi Hsuan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chien, Hsu Chiang [TWN]
186 LAI, Kwok Pang [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Being [TWN]
187 Liu, Jammy Z [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Hwe Hwa [TWN]
188 Lackey, Jonathan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. fu, dang [CHN]
189 Hong, Shou Hong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liao, Chang-Hao [TWN]
190 Chang, Log [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Yun-Huei [SGP]
191 Arai, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Vince [TWN]
192 Jia Nan, Xie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shiu, Victor [TWN]
193 Shen, Hau Ran [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Alarcon, Louis [TWN]
194 Ho, Chieh Sen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chuang, Meng Chiao [TWN]
195 Sim, Norman [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. lu, tung ken [TWN]
196 Guo, Zi-Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Carl J [NZL]
197 Mao, Ding Yan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jan, Mark [TWN]
198 Lin, Tse Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Chien-Lin [TWN]
199 Neo, Alvin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hanninsan, Ani [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator