gptur12

Grand Prix Turin
Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Tassone, Maximilian [ITA]
2 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiel, Michael [DEU]
3 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cali, Edoardo E [ITA]
4 Fior, Daniel [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
5 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Geiger, Juergen T [DEU]
6 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
7 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]
8 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
9 Armando, Degli Alisi [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
10 Rozakeas, Socratis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Aceto, Pierluigi [ITA]
11 Lam, Wilson [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
12 Cudia, Gianluca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Emanuele, Giusti [ITA]
13 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
14 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chevallier, Michel [FRA]
15 Dolazza, Marco M [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
16 Hinterdorfer, Clemens [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
17 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
18 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
19 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]
20 Progin, David [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Boscagli, Andrea [ITA]
21 Piccinino, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zahng, Jack [ITA]
22 Gruia, David [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Teppa, Michaele [BEL]
23 Rinnen, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
24 Orgera, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jathe, Nicolas [DEU]
25 Shmuely, Niv [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Nesi, Eugenio [ITA]
26 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Roccoli, Guido [ITA]
27 Marello, Gualtiero [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan B [DNK]
28 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Blessent, Claudio [ITA]
29 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
30 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Rampini, Stefano [ITA]
31 Tei, Jacopo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bland, Richard J [ENG]
32 Montresor, Gabriele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Carmichael, Simon [NIR]
33 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vardeu, Elias [ITA]
34 Sarti, Nicolò [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Landoni, Nicola [ENG]
35 Ramboa, Thierry R [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cizmic, Nenad [HRV]
36 Milanesi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Duport, Olivier [CHE]
37 Poinsignon, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stihle, Julien [FRA]
38 Zuddas, Enrico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
39 Mitropoulos, Giorgos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Kirenes, Panagiotis [GRC]
40 Bøéa, Lukeš [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Grüber, Klaas [DEU]
41 Locarini, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
42 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Piani, Gherardo [ITA]
43 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Biscardi, Francesco [ITA]
44 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA]
45 Szklarski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kungurow, Siegfried [DEU]
46 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
47 Lesaege, Clement [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Maxime, Mangenot [FRA]
48 D'innocenzo, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
49 Nuti, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
50 Berti, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Norman, Charles [ENG]
51 Robin, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
52 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubio, Victor [ESP]
53 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rossi, Christian [ITA]
54 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
55 Patarca, Humberto [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Corti, Andrea [ITA]
56 Wahl, Marc A [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]
57 Ciocchetti, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
58 Anceschi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Monni, Riccardo [ITA]
59 Giarola, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Trani, Marco [ITA]
60 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Bonade, Federico [ITA]
61 Dimitriadis, George [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Mastrodomenico, Luigi [ITA]
62 Calzetta, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Morello, Vittorio [ITA]
63 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
64 Neri, Antonio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Marco [ITA]
65 Buglione, Giuseppe [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Battistuzzi, Nicolò [ITA]
66 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
67 Nediani, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Soriente, Gregorio [ITA]
68 Tseroulis, Kreon [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Rinaldi, Giuseppe [ITA]
69 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Magnani, Paolo [ITA]
70 Gerolimon, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Ferenc [HUN]
71 Bernabei, Francesco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Spano, Daniel [ITA]
72 Parisi, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Arnaud, Christophe [FRA]
73 Papadakis, Bill [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Cicolella, Andrea [ITA]
74 Tomiczek, Bartlomiej [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tapat, John [ITA]
75 Sansonetti, Massimo D [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Monteleone, Emanuel [ITA]
76 Tagliaferro, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Giudice, Aldo [ITA]
77 Presbulgo, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hanke, Dustin [DEU]
78 Bondar, Igor A [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA]
79 Gulyas, Gergely [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
80 Atteneder, Simon [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pöpper, David [DEU]
81 Pedon, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
82 Ajmone, Alessio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
83 Terrier, Lucas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dudognon, Yohan [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator