gptur12

Grand Prix Turin
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Drew 0-0-3 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
2 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
3 Tassone, Maximilian [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
4 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
5 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fior, Daniel [ITA]
6 Cali, Edoardo E [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
7 Chevallier, Michel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolazza, Marco M [ITA]
8 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Emanuele, Giusti [ITA]
9 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Progin, David [CHE]
10 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
11 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
12 Rozakeas, Socratis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Rinnen, Davide [ITA]
13 Oliveros, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gruia, David [DEU]
14 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zahng, Jack [ITA]
15 Cudia, Gianluca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carmichael, Simon [NIR]
16 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
17 Orgera, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
18 Duport, Olivier [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Shmuely, Niv [ISR]
19 Armando, Degli Alisi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Zuddas, Enrico [ITA]
20 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Locarini, Riccardo [ITA]
21 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lesaege, Clement [FRA]
22 Sormani, Reto [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
23 Hinterdorfer, Clemens [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Cizmic, Nenad [HRV]
24 Lam, Wilson [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Allan B [DNK]
25 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
26 Landoni, Nicola [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
27 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
28 Robin, Yann [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
29 Tei, Jacopo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Bøéa, Lukeš [CZE]
30 Blessent, Claudio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Mitropoulos, Giorgos [GRC]
31 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Boscagli, Andrea [ITA]
32 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Aceto, Pierluigi [ITA]
33 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Berti, Francesco [ITA]
34 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
35 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Szklarski, Michal [POL]
36 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ancona, Michele [ITA]
37 Teppa, Michaele [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rossi, Christian [ITA]
38 Rubio, Victor [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Patarca, Humberto [VEN]
39 Piccinino, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA]
40 Nuti, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
41 D'innocenzo, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
42 Cicolella, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
43 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard J [ENG]
44 Maxime, Mangenot [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kungurow, Siegfried [DEU]
45 Hanke, Dustin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirenes, Panagiotis [GRC]
46 Vardeu, Elias [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Anceschi, Marco [ITA]
47 Monteleone, Emanuel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tagliaferro, Riccardo [ITA]
48 Morello, Vittorio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Roccoli, Guido [ITA]
49 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Biscardi, Francesco [ITA]
50 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Piani, Gherardo [ITA]
51 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. De Rosa, Marco [ITA]
52 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
53 Milanesi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trani, Marco [ITA]
54 Spano, Daniel [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]
55 Ramboa, Thierry R [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tapat, John [ITA]
56 Soriente, Gregorio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jathe, Nicolas [DEU]
57 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Marello, Gualtiero [ITA]
58 Dimitriadis, George [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Poinsignon, Pierre [FRA]
59 Battistuzzi, Nicolò [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
60 Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Arnaud, Christophe [FRA]
61 Tseroulis, Kreon [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Norman, Charles [ENG]
62 Sarti, Nicolò [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
63 Gerolimon, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Montresor, Gabriele [ITA]
64 Grüber, Klaas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rampini, Stefano [ITA]
65 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gulyas, Gergely [HUN]
66 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Atteneder, Simon [AUT]
67 Bondar, Igor A [ISR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
68 Parisi, Paolo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ajmone, Alessio [ITA]
69 Neri, Antonio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
70 Bonade, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Presbulgo, Mattia [ITA]
71 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahl, Marc A [DEU]
72 Nediani, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Calzetta, Riccardo [ITA]
73 Pedon, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sansonetti, Massimo D [ITA]
74 Mastrodomenico, Luigi [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Monni, Riccardo [ITA]
75 Giudice, Aldo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bernabei, Francesco [ITA]
76 Nagy, Ferenc [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Giarola, Andrea [ITA]
77 Dudognon, Yohan [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Corti, Andrea [ITA]
78 Ciocchetti, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA]
79 Terrier, Lucas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
80 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Pöpper, David [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator