worlds10

2010 Magic: The Gathering World Championships National Team Photos

  • Print

Here are the fifty three-person teams that competed at the 2010 Magic: The Gathering World Championships.


Team Argentina: Franco Bonazza, Gonzalo del Fierro, and Martin Quiroga


Team Australia: Adam Witton, Jeremy Neeman, and Ian Wood


Team Austria: Nikolaus Eigner, Simon Grünauer, and Christia Gawrilowicz


Team Belgium: Aurelien Dubuisson, Jan Van Nieuwenhove, and Jelle Lauwers


Team Bolivia: Alejandro Rendon, Alejandro Van Mourik, and Matheo Gavilano


Team Brazil: Eduardo dos S Vieira, Eduardo Lopes, and Rafael Zaghi


Team Canada: Pascal Maynard, Jasar Elarar, and Vincent Thibeault


Team China: Zhiyang Zhang, chao lu, and Qiang Lei


Team Chinese Taipei: Frank Hsieh, Chung-Chi Tu, and Tzu Ching Kuo


Team Costa Rica: Cristian Zúñiga, Jose Pa Umana Chaves, and Miguel Gatica


Team Croatia (Hrvatska): Stjepan Sucic, Zvonimir Petrovic, and Toni Portolan


Team Czech Republic: Petr Nahodil, David Do Anh, and Lucas Blohon


Team Denmark: Peter Steinaa, Anders Kla Thidemann, and Martin Dang


Team Finland: Jani Lindroos, Kalle Sundberg, and Erkki Siira


Team France: Guillaume Matignon, Antoine Ruel, and Julien Perez


Team Germany: Tobias Gräfensteiner, Dennis Johannsen, and Jörg Unfried


Team Greece: Panagiotis Vournas, Simon Bertiou, and Panagio Papadopoulos


Team Guatemala: Wilfredo Bojorquez, Ottoniel Ortiz, and Rig Castellán Robles


Team Hong Kong: Kung Yan, Yeung Sun Kit, and Leung Hon Chung


Team Hungary: Turcsanyi Joszef, Csaba Szenasi, and Krisztian Kovacs


Team Ireland: Chris Black, Simon Carmichael, and Stephen Pashley


Team Israel: Yoav Amir, Tamir Shalev, and Ido Faran


Team Italy: Federico Ronchi, Daniel Spanò, and Guido Roccoli


Team Japan: Shou Tagomori, Katsuhiro Mori, and Tsuyoshi Ikeda


Team Korea (South): Jun Young Park, Tae-sun Yoon, and HyunWoo Jeong


Team Malaysia: Chong Teng Kong, Ben Chio, and Jason Ng


Team Mexico: Adad Quintero, Mario Flores, and Gerardo Godinez Estrada


Team Netherlands: Bas Melis, Frank Roelofs, and Ziming Chen


Team New Zealand: xiangxue song, ivan schroder, and Scott Richards


Team Norway: Anders Weydahl, Oyvind Harding, and Eivind Nitter


Team Philippines: Christian Joseph Lim, Joselito Alber Jamir, and Jan Ang


Team Poland: Mikolaj Wyspianski, Tomek Pedrakowski, and Piotr Andrys


Team Portugal: Mario Azevedo, Narciso Ferreira, and Frederico Costa


Team Puerto Rico: jorge Muniz, Jean Baez, and Braulio Rivera


Team Romania: Alex Boariu, Ionut Zabulica, and Raoul Trifan


Team Russian Federation: Maxim Zrelov, Vladimir Mishustin, and Igor Gorbunov


Team Serbia: Radenko Juros, Aleksa Telarov, and Nemanja Dimitric


Team Singapore: Steven Tan, Kok Seng Ong, and Teng Chek Lim


Team Slovak Republic: Robert Jurkovic, Ivan Floch, and Patrik Surab


Team Slovenia: Andrej Rutar, Tine Rus, and Bojan Zunko


Team South Africa: Dale Fienberg, Michael Strauss, and Claude Crook


Team Spain: Anibal Carbonero, Alexis Martinez, and Alberto Romero


Team Sweden: Anders Melin, Love Janse, and Bernhard Zander


Team Switzerland: Andreas Ganz, Gabriel Meier, and Florian Krauer


Team Thailand: Kampanar Wiriyaampon, Veer Sirilertvorakul, and Vitay Titaratanaporn


Team Turkey: Sureyya Dipsar, Sener Kocyigit, and Mertcan Hekimoglu


Team Ukraine: Oleg Chorny, Alexey Antonenko, and Igor Paslavskyy


Team United Kingdom: Daniel Gardner, Richard Bland, and Joseph Jackson


Team United States: Anthony Eason, Josh Utter-Leyton, and John Kolos


Team Venezuela: Luis Luks, Jose Barreiro, and Daniel Fior

  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator