Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

2000 Australian National Championship Invitation List

Invitation Origin

Player Name

Registered

Australian Capital Territory Slot 1

Evans, David

Yes

Australian Capital Territory Slot 2

Evans, Merlyn

Australian Capital Territory Slot 3

Foster, Angus

Yes

Australian Capital Territory Slot 4

Green, Micah

Yes

Australian Capital Territory Slot 5

Karp, Hugh

Yes

Australian Capital Territory Slot 6

Liao, Wei

Yes

Australian Capital Territory Slot 7

Salmon, Andrew

Australian Capital Territory Slot 8

Scott, Jason

Yes

New South Wales Slot 1

Chieng, Willie

Yes

New South Wales Slot 2

Fung, Kerry

New South Wales Slot 3

Gow, Dan

Yes

New South Wales Slot 4

Martin, Michael

Yes

New South Wales Slot 5

Park, Michael

Yes

New South Wales Slot 6

Seck, Ben

New South Wales Slot 7

Turner, Daniel

Yes

New South Wales Slot 8

Weston, Evan

Yes

Northern Territory Slot 1

Cooper, Tim

Northern Territory Slot 2

Hill, Damien

Northern Territory Slot 3

Hollins, Daniel

Northern Territory Slot 4

McArdle, Matthew

Northern Territory Slot 5

Semmens, Matthew

Northern Territory Slot 6

Stewart, Martin

Northern Territory Slot 7

Tan, George

Northern Territory Slot 8

Varga, Andrew

Queensland Slot 1

Ansell, Robert

Yes

Queensland Slot 2

Cuff, Andrew

Yes

Queensland Slot 3

Haimilton, Berren

Queensland Slot 4

Pohlman, Peter

Yes

Queensland Slot 5

Romans, Greg

Yes

Queensland Slot 6

Stevenson, Greg

Queensland Slot 7

Trevilyan, Bryce

Yes

Queensland Slot 8

Vacher, Stephen

Yes

South Australia Slot 1

Adams, Joel

Yes

South Australia Slot 2

Collis, Barrie

South Australia Slot 3

Edwards, Daniel

Yes

South Australia Slot 4

Ivas, Mark

South Australia Slot 5

Oks, Oliver

Yes

South Australia Slot 6

Pham, Hiew

South Australia Slot 7

Stoddart, Tom

Yes

South Australia Slot 8

Yong, John

Yes

Tasmania Slot 1

Brodzinski, Steve

Tasmania Slot 2

Donaghy, Ruth

Tasmania Slot 3

Gordon, Leigh

Tasmania Slot 4

Haywood, David

Tasmania Slot 5

King, Simon

Tasmania Slot 6

MacDonald, Ian

Tasmania Slot 7

Milnes, Nigel

Tasmania Slot 8

Tyers, Steven

Victoria Slot 1

Gordon, Andrew

Victoria Slot 2

Jiang, Shun

Victoria Slot 3

Macdonald, Andrew

Victoria Slot 4

Restel, Sven

Victoria Slot 5

Ritchie, James

Victoria Slot 6

Speller, Sam

Victoria Slot 7

Thorp, Hamish

Victoria Slot 8

Wijaya, Alex

Western Australia Slot 1

Dunsford, Denny

Western Australia Slot 2

Kinkade, Jay

Western Australia Slot 3

Lennon, Scott

Western Australia Slot 4

McGann, Cael

Western Australia Slot 5

Poon, Andrew

Western Australia Slot 6

Tan, Beng

Western Australia Slot 7

Trinh, Michael

Western Australia Slot 8

Ward, Sam

Top 25 DCI Player 1

Rod Ho

Top 25 DCI Player 2

John Ou

Top 25 DCI Player 3

Early Nguyen

Top 25 DCI Player 4

Nathan Russell

Top 25 DCI Player 5

Lenny Collins

Top 25 DCI Player 6

Glenn Shanley

Top 25 DCI Player 7

John Brugman

Top 25 DCI Player 8

Jonathan Chan

Yes

Top 25 DCI Player 9

Justin Muir

Top 25 DCI Player 10

Chris Kwan

Top 25 DCI Player 11

Russell L Barlow

Top 25 DCI Player 12

Yaro J Starak

Top 25 DCI Player 13

Milan Franger

Top 25 DCI Player 14

Jarron Puszet

Top 25 DCI Player 15

Justin T West

Top 25 DCI Player 16

Andrew D Corney

Top 25 DCI Player 17

Stuart Jones

Top 25 DCI Player 18

Darren Williams

Top 25 DCI Player 19

Troy Anger

Top 25 DCI Player 20

Gerard Fong

Top 25 DCI Player 21

Kim Brebach

Top 25 DCI Player 22

Dominic Sawkins

Top 25 DCI Player 23

Will Copeman

Top 25 DCI Player 24

Stu W Gillard

Yes

Top 25 DCI Player 25

Simon Leung

Returning National Champion

Doecke, Michael

Returning National Team 2

Hart, Jake

Returning National Team 3

Kemp, Adam

Returning National Team 4

Coltman, Dane

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 1

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 2

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 3

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 4

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 5

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 6

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 7

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 8

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 9

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 10

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 11

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 12

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 13

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 14

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 15

TBA 10th June 2000

Last Minute Qualifier Event Slot 16

TBA 10th June 2000



© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT