Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

Round 6 Results by Player

PlayerOpponentResult
?krbec ?iga (SK)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 0-2
...sterberg Richard (SE)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 0-2
Andrs Sveges (HU)Renko Andrej A (SK)Won, 2-0
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Drew, 1-1
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Won, 2-0
Areliusson Arelius (IS)*** BYE *** Pod 37
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 0-2
Bajsic Bojan (SK)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 0-2
Barberowski Dirk (DE)Konuralp Onur (TR)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Lhrs Christian (DE)Won, 2-1
Bastos Frederico (PT)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
Batten Styfen (WAL)Jean Philippe (FR)Lost, 0-2
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-0
Beck Martin (DK)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Won, 2-0
Bell Markus (DE)Mello Patrick (DE)Drew, 1-1
Bero Peter (SK)Ormerod John (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Bevand Manuel (FR)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 1-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO)Roth Dirk (DE)Lost, 0-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
Boeken Noah (NL)Levy Raphael (FR)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-1
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Meinecke Holger (DE)Lost, 0-2
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 1-2
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Redi Andrea (IT)Drew, 1-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 0-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Won, 2-0
Brucker David (DE)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
Budde Kai (DE)Dijt Sven C (NL)Won, 2-0
Bui Lucien (FR)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-0
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Lost, 0-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Caner Burcak (TR)Diezel Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
Canu Franck (FR)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-0
Cavaglieri William (IT)Ozsvald Richard (SK)Lost, 0-2
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Magnusson Mikael (SE)Won, 2-0
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Chan Tiago (PT)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)Natale Tommaso (IT)Lost, 1-2
Cetl Philipp (AU)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Won, 2-0
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-0
Chan Tiago (PT)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Chiera Luca (IT)Gaudron Stphane (FR)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Cikac Tadej (SK)De Matteo Massimo (IT)Won, 2-0
Cikos Marko (HR)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Pascoli Mario (IT)Drew, 1-1
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Won, 2-0
Coelho Helder (PT)Corti Mauro (IT)Lost, 0-2
Cools Pierre (BE)Campbell Gary (SCO)Won, 2-1
Cooper Marcus (ENG)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-0
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Lost, 1-2
Corti Mauro (IT)Coelho Helder (PT)Won, 2-0
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Bildner Orr (IL)Lost, 1-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Lost, 0-2
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Hajek Jrn (DK)Drew, 1-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Drew, 1-1
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Deery Martin (IE)Lost, 1-2
Davran Bora (TR)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 0-2
De Matteo Massimo (IT)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Debard Michael (FR)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Drew, 1-1
Deery Martin (IE)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-1
Degrou Loic (FR)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Menard Antoine (FR)Drew, 1-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Caner Burcak (TR)Won, 2-1
Dijt Sven C (NL)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 0-2
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Dobson Tony (ENG)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 0-2
Doise Jan j (BE)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-0
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Dumay Alexis (FR)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 0-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-1
Egli Andr (CH)*** BYE *** Pod 38
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Ekebom Erno (FI)Poussiere Gilles (FR)Won, 2-1
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Won, 2-0
Espenhein Rune (DK)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 1-2
Fehr Christian (CH)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Lost, 0-2
Fiore Stefano (IT)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
Foket Kurt (BE)Machado Hugo (PT)Won, 2-0
Franzn Johan (SE)Mickael Sochon (FR)Won, 2-0
Fuentes Hector (SP)Brucker David (DE)Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Won, 2-0
Gasparac Luka (HR)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-1
Gaudron Stphane (FR)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-1
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gentric Stphane (FR)Shin Min (DE)Won, 2-1
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Hothow Dominik (DE)Won, 2-1
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Goh Anthony (ENG)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
Gray David (IE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Won, 2-0
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-0
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Tomcani Jan (SK)Lost, 1-2
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-0
Haigh Julian (SCO)Degrou Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Hajek Jrn (DK)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Drew, 1-1
Hamon Yann (FR)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Drew, 1-1
Harle Tom (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 13
Hernandez Marc (FR)Krger Peer (DE)Won, 2-0
Herold Jim (DE)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Lost, 0-2
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 0-2
Hietala Markus (FI)Khn Janosch (DE)Won, 2-1
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Van Lissum Evan (BE)Won, 2-1
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Hamon Yann (FR)Drew, 1-1
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Lost, 1-2
Horemans Michiel (BE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Lost, 0-2
Hothow Dominik (DE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
Hberli Jrg (CH)Jbstl Markus (AU)Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 0-2
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-0
Jean Philippe (FR)Batten Styfen (WAL)Won, 2-0
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Drew, 1-1
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 29
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Bajsic Bojan (SK)Won, 2-0
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Jirao Filipe (PT)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Johnson Bill (IE)Pacifici Guido (IT)Lost, 0-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-1
Jbstl Markus (AU)Hberli Jrg (CH)Won, 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Snygg Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Queroub Steve (FR)Lost, 1-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Won, 2-0
Karsten Frank (NL)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-0
Kearney David (IE)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SE)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Won, 2-0
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Costa Jorge (PT)Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 0-2
Konstanczer Andr (DE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
Konuralp Onur (TR)Barberowski Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
Koskimki Antti (FIN)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-0
Krger Peer (DE)Hernandez Marc (FR)Lost, 0-2
Khn Janosch (DE)Hietala Markus (FI)Lost, 1-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Lost, 0-2
Larkin John (IE)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-0
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 0-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Lefranc Florent (FR)...sterberg Richard (SE)Lost, 1-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Dumay Alexis (FR)Won, 2-0
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Ljones Christen (NO)Lost, 1-2
Ljones Christen (NO)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Won, 2-1
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Won, 2-0
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 0-2
Lunau Anton (DK)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 1-2
Lhrs Christian (DE)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 1-2
Maccos Pedro (PT)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Won, 2-0
Machado Hugo (PT)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 0-2
Machala Peter (SK)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 0-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 0-2
Magnusson Mikael (SE)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Lost, 0-2
Maij Rosario (DE)Lunau Anton (DK)Won, 2-1
Makuz Marco (IT)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Lost, 0-2
Marcin Sados (PL)*** BYE *** Pod 24
Marek Libor (TCH)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-1
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 1-0
Marsh Warren (ENG)Thor?n Jens (SE)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ben J (ENG)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
Martin Ralph (IE)Vitali Andrea (IT)Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Maccos Pedro (PT)Lost, 0-2
Mckeon Robert (IE)Przemek Oberbek (PL)Won, 2-0
Meinecke Holger (DE)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Won, 2-0
Mello Patrick (DE)Bell Markus (DE)Drew, 1-1
Menard Antoine (FR)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Drew, 1-1
Mickael Sochon (FR)Franzn Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Canu Franck (FR)Lost, 0-2
Natale Tommaso (IT)Cetl Erwin (AU)Won, 2-1
Nessler Michael (DE)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-0
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Espenhein Rune (DK)Won, 2-1
Nitter Eivind (NO)Schneiders Felix (DE)Drew, 1-1
Norin Sergey (RU)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Lost, 1-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Won, 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 0-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Konstanczer Andr (DE)Won, 2-0
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-0
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Jirao Filipe (PT)Won, 2-0
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Ormerod John (ENG)Bero Peter (SK)Won, 2-0
Osorio Joao (PT)Smrek Juraj (SK)Lost, 1-2
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Lost, 0-2
Ozsvald Richard (SK)Cavaglieri William (IT)Won, 2-0
Pacifici Guido (IT)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 0-2
Papp Gabor (HU)*** BYE *** Pod 1
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Won, 2-1
Pascoli Mario (IT)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Drew, 1-1
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-0
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Cikos Marko (HR)Lost, 1-2
Petit Xavier (FR)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-0
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Lost, 1-2
Postema Bas (NL)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Poussiere Gilles (FR)Ekebom Erno (FI)Lost, 1-2
Preyer Thomas (AU)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Przemek Oberbek (PL)Mckeon Robert (IE)Lost, 0-2
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Gasparac Luka (HR)Won, 1-0
Queroub Steve (FR)Karaszewski Pawel (PL)Won, 2-1
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Llopis Martinez Paco (ES)Won, 2-0
Radesater Tobias (SE)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 0-1
Redi Andrea (IT)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Drew, 1-1
Remie Jeroen (NL)Horemans Michiel (BE)Won, 2-0
Renko Andrej A (SK)Andrs Sveges (HU)Lost, 0-2
Rigby Neil (ENG)Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Lost, 0-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Cetl Philipp (AU)Lost, 0-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Debard Michael (FR)Drew, 1-1
Ross Edward (SCO)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-1
Roth Dirk (DE)Bingen Sturla (NO)Won, 2-0
Ruel Antoine (FR)*** BYE *** Pod 22
Ruel Olivier (FR)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Won, 2-0
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Ross Edward (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Lost, 0-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Lost, 1-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)Nitter Eivind (NO)Drew, 1-1
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Shin Min (DE)Gentric Stphane (FR)Lost, 1-2
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Won, 2-0
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Lost, 0-2
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Won, 2-0
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Norin Sergey (RU)Won, 2-1
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Won, 2-1
Smrek Juraj (SK)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-1
Snepvangers Bram (NL)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 0-2
Snygg Mikko (FI)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 1-2
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Doise Jan j (BE)Lost, 0-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-0
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Won, 2-1
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Fehr Christian (CH)Won, 2-0
Tebar Francisco (ES)Witt Alexander (NL)Lost, 0-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Won, 2-0
Thor?n Jens (SE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Won, 2-1
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS)Rigby Neil (ENG)Won, 2-0
Toikka Seppo (FI)*** BYE *** Pod 6
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Kettil Mattias (SE)Lost, 0-2
Tomcani Jan (SK)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-1
Tomse Jakob (SL)Koskimki Antti (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 0-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Lost, 0-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)*** BYE *** Pod 34
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 0-2
Van Lissum Evan (BE)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Courtois Frederic (FR)Drew, 1-1
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 0-2
Vitali Andrea (IT)Martin Ralph (IE)Won, 2-0
Walamies Tomi (FI)Winter Joost (NL)Won, 2-1
Wall Mike (FI)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Won, 2-0
Waller Sam (ENG)Einarsson Julius Karl (IS)Won, 2-0
Walsh Justin (IE)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-1
Williams Madog (WAL)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Wills Scott (ENG)*** BYE *** Pod 25
Winter Joost (NL)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 1-2
Witt Alexander (NL)Tebar Francisco (ES)Won, 2-0
Wollny Gregor (DE)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 0-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 0-2
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-1
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 0-2


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT