Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

Round 2 Results By Player

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Young Alasdair Won 2-0
Aguado Garcia Saul Kennerley Simon Won 2-0
Andrew Michael Lee Nai Jai Lost 1-2
Ansell Carl Bolton Phillip Lost 0-2
Anton Manuel Peperell Matthew Won 1-0
Areliusarson Arelius Boydell Anthony Lost 1-2
Aw Yuen Barltrop Stephen Won 2-1
Bailie Matthew Bostock Robert Won 2-0
Ball David *** Awarded Bye ***
Barltrop Stephen Aw Yuen Lost 1-2
Beaver Paul Jensen Sonny Won 2-0
Bellamy Alan Hannesschlager Patrick Won 2-0
Benson Gordon *** Awarded Bye ***
Bernabeu Jesus *** Awarded Bye ***
Bleasdale John Maarten Roos Won 2-1
Bleasdale Richard Justin Bliek Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah *** Awarded Bye ***
Bohim Michaël Cullarn Martin Drew 1-1
Bolton Phillip Ansell Carl Won 2-0
Bond Neil Tramm Martin Lost 0-2
Bostock Robert Bailie Matthew Lost 0-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud *** Awarded Bye ***
Bowne David Jones Christopher Won 1-0
Boydell Anthony Areliusarson Arelius Won 2-1
Brain David Wraith Mark Won 2-0
Brett Philip Yuen Xiang Lost 1-2
Brill Harry Murphy Lee Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob *** Awarded Bye ***
Brosnan Eoin Bryce Richard Lost 0-2
Bryce Alastair Mineau Emerick Lost 1-2
Bryce Richard Brosnan Eoin Won 2-0
Budde Kai *** Awarded Bye ***
Burden Christopher Fiedler Henning Won 2-1
Butterworth Jes Clancy Paul Won 2-1
Campbell Gary Christidis Chris Drew 1-1
Canu Franck *** Awarded Bye ***
Card Philip Facchini Nullo Drew 1-1
Carlisle Owen J Harper Matthew Lost 0-2
Carlisle Thomas Michael Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Carlisle Tom Snr Kahn Mahboob Lost 0-2
Carroll Barney Gorniak Mariusz Lost 1-2
Chaplin Jason Wallis Toby Won 2-0
Chapman David Tombe Jack Lost 1-2
Chean Cheah Bing Garnett Ian Won 2-0
Christensen Allan_B. Mellaerts Damien Won 2-0
Christidis Chris Campbell Gary Drew 1-1
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Lynn Jamie Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin *** Awarded Bye ***
Clancy Paul Butterworth Jes Lost 1-2
Clapton Chris Soh Siong Huat Ryan Lost 0-2
Connolly Bryan Sloan Martin Lost 1-2
Cordell Mathew Nunes Gonçalo Lost 0-1
Courtois Frederic *** Awarded Bye ***
Cowen John Wankling Chris Won 2-0
Cresswell Stuart Smith Jake Won 2-1
Cromersall Sam Waterhouse Mark Lost 1-2
Crowley Neil Melvin Norman Won 2-0
Cullarn Martin Bohim Michaël Drew 1-1
Cullen Richard Evans Paul 268978 Lost 1-2
Curto Vives Xavier Hayden Martin Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge *** Awarded Bye ***
de linde farrington frederi Thornton Michael Lost 0-2
Degrou Loic *** Awarded Bye ***
Delerc André *** Awarded Bye ***
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J *** Awarded Bye ***
Dobson Tony *** Awarded Bye ***
Dols Roel Genders Bart Lost 0-2
Dougherty Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
Duck Jeremy Hodgson Andrew Won 2-1
Earlam Craig Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Won 2-0
Edbury Richard *** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Chad *** Awarded Bye ***
Englebright David Månsson Daniel_D Lost 0-2
Engleitner Herbert Wills Scott Won 2-0
Evans Paul 268978 Cullen Richard Won 2-1
Facchini Nullo Card Philip Drew 1-1
Fear Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Fiedler Henning Burden Christopher Lost 1-2
Fisher Michael Twigger Luke Lost 0-2
Fulford Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Garnett Ian Chean Cheah Bing Lost 0-2
Gary Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Gauthier Sebastien Pearse Adam Drew 1-1
Gemund Tobias Negler Phillip Won 2-0
Genders Bart Dols Roel Won 2-0
Gieling Vincent_D Newberry Stephen Won 2-0
Girodroux Pierre *** Awarded Bye ***
Goldbaum Nils-Owe *** Awarded Bye ***
Gorniak Mariusz Carroll Barney Won 2-1
Gower Paul Walker Mark Won 2-0
Grandjean Gilles Robertson Val Won 2-0
Grant David Holden Dan Lost 0-2
Greenwood Ian Pritchard Christian Lost 0-1
Gruß Andreas Haigh Julian Lost 0-2
Hagon Richard Smith Craig M Lost 1-2
Haigh Julian Gruß Andreas Won 2-0
Hannesschlager Patrick Bellamy Alan Lost 0-2
Harle Tom Moss-Allison Nicolas Won 2-0
Harper Matthew Carlisle Owen J Won 2-0
Hay Matthew Peacock Robert Lost 0-2
Hayden Martin Curto Vives Xavier Lost 0-2
Henley Russell Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
Hernandez Marc *** Awarded Bye ***
Herzog Nicolai *** Awarded Bye ***
Hewitson Kevin Ross Edward Lost 0-2
Hodgson Andrew Duck Jeremy Lost 1-2
Holden Dan Grant David Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik *** Awarded Bye ***
Hough Philip Prosper Philippe Lost 1-2
Humphreys Mark Brian McNish Andy Won 2-1
Jantunen Pauli Pettifer Philip Won 2-1
Jensen Niels Sanders *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Sonny Beaver Paul Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent *** Awarded Bye ***
Jobstl Markus Henley Russell Won 2-0
Johnson Bill Kalser Udo Drew 1-1
Jones Christopher Bowne David Lost 0-1
Jones Craig Morgan James Lost 0-2
Joost Vollebrech Young Raymond Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias *** Awarded Bye ***
Joseph Christophe Radoslaw Gromko Won 2-1
Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Ribchester Graham_John Lost 0-2
Justin Bliek Bleasdale Richard Won 2-0
Kahn Mahboob Carlisle Tom Snr Won 2-0
Kalser Udo Johnson Bill Drew 1-1
Kastle Darwin *** Awarded Bye ***
Kennerley Simon Aguado Garcia Saul Lost 0-2
Kesselman Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Kiriazis Ioannis *** Awarded Bye ***
Kochanowski Chris Peare Noel Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch *** Awarded Bye ***
Lais Harald Pennington Stephen Brian Drew 1-1
Le Pine Mark *** Awarded Bye ***
Lee Nai Jai Andrew Michael Won 2-1
Lewis David Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lost 1-2
Livesey Rob Thearle Roy Lost 0-2
Lowe Mark Power Julian Chandler Won 2-1
Lynn Jamie Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Won 2-1
Maarten Roos Bleasdale John Lost 1-2
Maggs Nicholas Smith Colin Lost 0-2
Mai Alan Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Major Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
Månsson Daniel_D Englebright David Won 2-0
Marsh Warren *** Awarded Bye ***
Martin Quentin *** Awarded Bye ***
Martínez Alexis Swan Martin Won 2-1
McNish Andy Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 1-2
Mellaerts Damien Christensen Allan_B. Lost 0-2
Melvin Norman Crowley Neil Lost 0-2
Menal Alex Voisey Mark Won 2-0
Mineau Emerick Bryce Alastair Won 2-1
Morgan James Jones Craig Won 2-0
Moss-Allison Nicolas Harle Tom Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi *** Awarded Bye ***
Murphy Lee Brill Harry Won 2-0
Murray Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Muryn Chris Pingree Richard Won 2-0
Negler Phillip Gemund Tobias Lost 0-2
Newberry Stephen Gieling Vincent_D Lost 0-2
Nguyen Dinh Tu Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
Norris Peter Pickering Debbie Won 2-0
North Brook *** Awarded Bye ***
Nunes Gonçalo Cordell Mathew Won 1-0
Nuttall Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Connor Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Odegaard Oyvind *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Rielly Scott Quirke Diarmuid Won 2-1
Ormerod John *** Awarded Bye ***
Peacock Robert Hay Matthew Won 2-0
Peare Noel Kochanowski Chris Won 2-0
Pearse Adam Gauthier Sebastien Drew 1-1
Pech René *** Awarded Bye ***
Pennington Stephen Brian Lais Harald Drew 1-1
Peperell Matthew Anton Manuel Lost 0-1
Pettifer Philip Jantunen Pauli Lost 1-2
Pickering Debbie Norris Peter Lost 0-2
Pingree Richard Muryn Chris Lost 0-2
Power Julian Chandler Lowe Mark Lost 1-2
Price David *** Awarded Bye ***
Pritchard Christian Greenwood Ian Won 1-0
Prosper Philippe Hough Philip Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko *** Awarded Bye ***
Pustilnik Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Quirke Diarmuid O'Rielly Scott Lost 1-2
Radoslaw Gromko Joseph Christophe Lost 1-2
Ribchester Graham_John Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Nguyen Dinh Tu Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Carlisle Thomas Michael Won 2-0
Robertson Val Grandjean Gilles Lost 0-2
Romero Ellis *** Awarded Bye ***
Ronaldson Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Ross Edward Hewitson Kevin Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier *** Awarded Bye ***
Scolari Matteo Theobalds Graham Lost 0-1
Shinkins Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Shvartsman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Sloan Martin Connolly Bryan Won 2-1
Smith Colin Maggs Nicholas Won 2-0
Smith Cormac Villena Mut Gos Lost 0-2
Smith Craig M Hagon Richard Won 2-1
Smith Jake Cresswell Stuart Lost 1-2
Snepvangers Bram *** Awarded Bye ***
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Clapton Chris Won 2-0
Stubbs Wayne Witt Alexander Drew 1-1
Summersberger Helmut *** Awarded Bye ***
Sutcliffe David Mai Alan Won 2-0
Swan Martin Martínez Alexis Lost 1-2
Thearle Roy Livesey Rob Won 2-0
Theobalds Graham Scolari Matteo Won 1-0
Thornton Michael de linde farrington frederikWon 2-0
Tipton Colin Van_Leeuwen Gerard Lost 0-2
Tombe Jack Chapman David Won 2-1
Tramm Martin Bond Neil Won 2-0
Tucker Matthew Wilding Michael Won 2-0
Twigger Luke Fisher Michael Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey *** Awarded Bye ***
Van Leeuwen Arjan *** Awarded Bye ***
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Tipton Colin Won 2-0
Vesa Nenye *** Awarded Bye ***
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lewis David Won 2-1
Villena Mut Gos Smith Cormac Won 2-0
Voisey Mark Menal Alex Lost 0-2
Walker Mark Gower Paul Lost 0-2
Walker Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Waller Sam *** Awarded Bye ***
Wallis Toby Chaplin Jason Lost 0-2
Walter Bjorn *** Awarded Bye ***
Wankling Chris Cowen John Lost 0-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Webber Darren Won 2-1
Waterhouse Mark Cromersall Sam Won 2-1
Webber Darren Warmenhoven Ruud Lost 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilding Michael Tucker Matthew Lost 0-2
Williams David *** Awarded Bye ***
Wills Scott Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Winter Joost *** Awarded Bye ***
Witt Alexander Stubbs Wayne Drew 1-1
Wraith Mark Brain David Lost 0-2
Young Alasdair Agostini Giovanni Lost 0-2
Young Raymond Joost Vollebrech Won 2-0
Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
Yuen Xiang Brett Philip Won 2-1


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT