Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

Grand Prix-Nagoya 2000 Round 2 Results

Match Team ResultTeam
WACHI-DE?*** AWARDED BYE ***
T.F.Z.*** AWARDED BYE ***
Team Wild*** AWARDED BYE ***
Godzilla*** AWARDED BYE ***
Poor Shark*** AWARDED BYE ***
NEW WAVE*** AWARDED BYE ***
1BALTAN0-3Night of Round
2Team RYM0-3Team John Vintage
3Team Guts0-3Team HIROSHI
4Ray Force1-1KOI Dorw Bow
5Team Dallak with Desuo0-3La Nagoya
6BOM!0-3MaKaSheTa
7HAYATE0-3Executioners
8Arabica1-1Akunin
9Ryuha Kyushu Fuhai0-3Top Runner
10MAKINAN1-1The Magic Monkey
11Team Fenrir3-0Club Beat Down
12Reckless Abandon0-3Team KAME-ZAOH
13KuMa0-3UNLUCKY'S
14SAKURA Gumi3-0Kanon TOY BOX
15Team TADASHI3-0Silverfox of night
16CPA0-3Long Thinking NEO Alpha
17NONBE0-3NakaQ MoQ
18830 Troopers0-3Draw Errors
19Team Fujiken FRUITS3-0Echigoya Inboudan
20Adeptasmajor3-0Marimo Maker
21Team Modoki0-3BIN BI BIN
22Team Imabiki3-0Team Same
23K.T.O3-0Gyu Ikka
24Harakeri0-3PIYOPOO CLINIC
25Team WIZ (Okayama)3-0U-SET
26FIN0-3Today
27S.R.S S0-3Team Masato
28Team Tanki3-0Koi Drow Bow
29M.P.D0-3Yanitetsu
30NAGOYAN3-0Birds in the Shell
31YUDETAMAGO0-3Hamster - Club +K
32You say All Right3-0BAA
33MOE0-3Aoiro 7
34Team Sightseeing3-0Team Tanki Hiroshima
35Team BIBINBA3-0DARU DARU
36OJU0-3Team Sue
37Are Kore Sore0-3SIKI
38Shikaku Maniacs SHARP3-0Team CoA
39Powa Powa0-3I''s
40Daizen1-1Team UMAYA
41Macross Mono Black3-0Big Air
42Lavatain3-0Team Chieko
43Yakinikuya Burn0-3Masato Club
44Beta Mania0-3Hige W O
45Ts wiz A0-3Team Iwamoto
46DAISANGEN3-0ANKH
47South Park0-3Team Usagi
48MAHODO3-0HIGE
49RIZUMU BOYS0-3Tetsu and Wonderful Boys
50Ertai0-3Team Machinami
51MoMoMo1-1Team Maoh
52ALPHA3-0Paralyze
53Team Undo3-0TOKETA
54Mine0-3Death Crimson
55Team Wiz (Nagoya)1-1ABATA
56MILULU0-3Trickster
57Stainless3-0LEAVES
58Little Love0-3Hamster - Club
59Mie Famicon Servicce0-3H.W.A
60Team MMR3-0Guns & Roses
61Myuu3-0Team HINOKKO
62Team Ham3-0Team GUSHA
63Team Koi Draw Bow B1-1HOT MENU
64M.O.C.O3-0Hungry Spiders
65Team Gold Finger3-0Kirinji
66830 Yarinige0-3SCAT
67ZIRAI0-3Team Gai-Jin
68UDONO0-3RURIRURI
69Team KATAN1-1Living Death
70Kuropandadan3-0Team GAMAN-DEKINAI
71Team ONI3-0Ten Ten Kun
72Iwashi3-0OAKS
73Team Setsu Getsu Ka3-0KSS
74T-M43-0ONIBIKI
75Team R4R3-0Temple Village
76Team Wonder Full3-0CPC
77TWISTER3-0H.I.M.
78Team Red Pines1-1Bokutoho.01
79Team Han-Nama0-3Team SP
80Wyluli Wolfmen0-3ANDY
81SAMURAI JAPAN0-3Team Thirties
82Morisawa Jyuku3-0Namao
83SAY3-0Team HIKESHI
84Submarine1-1I.S.I
85Team Geddon Beta3-0Pakistan - Shimako
86Astral Busters3-0MINTO
87Infinite3-0Hitoshi's
88YKS3-0LUCKY
89TAKESHI3-0TAROU
90RIZUMU BOYS MASTER3-0TKO
91D.D.T.3-0TAK
92Totemoyowai3-0Wake of Destruction
93Nagao San0-3Team T.T.Y.
94Maze of Cerbrus1-1Wirepuller
95Big Foot0-3Sai Jaku Ryu
96Silent Wizards3-0Duel Place
97TDOGURAMAGURA1-1Fighting Chance
98Isamiashi3-0Team M
99KANDEN-A3-0Chaotic Blue
100H.K.S0-3Hellthing
101Team Puge0-3Wild Dogs
102Team MUZAI0-3Hirarintachino
103G-30-3ASUPARA!
104BAKA no Rain0-3Mogiri Club
105BIG WAVE0-3TOY


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT