Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

Pro Tour - Washington D.C.
Semifinals Decks

Alan Comer (Game Empire)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Absolute Law
1 Angelic Page
1 Disciple of Law
1 Pacifism
1 Pegasus Charger
1 Power Sink
1 Spire Owl
1 Veiled Apparition
1 Veiled Serpent
1 Faerie Conclave
1 Miscalculation
1 Slow Motion
1 Snap
1 Thornwind Faeries
1 Cessation
1 Radiant's Judgment
1 Sustainer of the Realm
1 Bubbling Beebles
1 Iridescent Drake
1 Mental Discipline
1 Sigil of Sleep
1 Field Surgeon
1 Mask of Law and Grace
8 Island
8 Plains
1 Planar Birth
1 Remembrance
1 RoP: Blue
1 Windfall
1 Goblin Matron
1 Gaea's Bounty
1 Crawlspace
1 Frantic Search
1 Crop Rotation
1 Weatherseed Elf
1 Ghitu War Cry
1 Rivalry
1 Tragic Poet
1 Metathran Soldier
1 Telepathic spies
1 Rofello's Gift
1 Fend Off
1 Scent of Jasmine
1 Tethered Griffin

 

Kurt Burgner (Game Empire)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Wizard Mentor
1 Blood Vassal
1 Bog Raiders
1 Corrupt
1 Duress
1 Expunge
1 Unnerve
1 Fog of Gnats
1 Phyrexian Debaser
1 Plague Beetle
2 Swat
1 Unearth
1 Miscalculation
1 Vigilant Drake
1 Phyrexian Monitor
1 Slinking Skirge
1 Iridescent Drake
1 Rescue
1 Sigil of Sleep
1 Telepathic Spies
1 Treachery
7 Island
10 Swamp
1 Catalog
1 Breach
1 Dark Ritual
1 Parasitic Bond
1 Goblin Raider
1 Headlong Rush
1 Rejuvenate
1 Forbidding Watchtower
1 Brink of Madness
1 Aura Flux
1 Intervene
1 Harmonic Convergence
1 Wing Snare
1 Granite Grip
1 Scent of Cinder
1 Dying Wail
1 Fatigue
2 Illuminated Wings
1 Telepathic Spies
1 Ivy Seer
1 Scour

 

Brian Selden (Game Empire)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Metrognome
1 Albino Troll
1 Blanchwood Treefolk
1 Pouncing Jaguar
1 Priest of Titania
1 Symbiosis
1 Wild Dogs
1 Ticking Gnomes
1 Simian Grunts
1 Yavimaya Granger
1 Yavimaya Scion
1 Ghitu Slinger
1 Lava Axe
1 Parch
2 Viashino Bey
1 Fodder Cannon
3 Hulking Ogre
1 Compost
1 Multani's Decree
9 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Healing Salve
1 Presence of the Master
1 Skirge Familiar
1 Fertile Ground
1 Gorilla Warrior
1 Hidden Ancients
1 Spreading Algae
1 Unearth
1 Cloud of Faeries
1 About Face
2 Sluggishness
1 Viashino Sandscout
2 Aether Sting
1 Goblin Berserker
2 Keldon Vandals
1 Landslide
1 Wild Colos
1 Elvish Lookout
1 Rofello's Gift

 

Richard Jones (THL)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Smoldering Crater
1 Arc Lightning
1 Acridian
1 Carpet of Flowers
1 Elvish Lyrist
1 Gang of Elk
1 Silk Net
1 Treefolk Mystic
1 Yavimaya Granger
1 Yavimaya Wurm
2 Goblin Cardener
1 Incendiary
1 Reckless Abandon
1 Heart Warden
2 Marker Beetles
1 Multani's Decree
1 Plated Spider
2 Taunting Elf
10 Forest
6 Mountain
1 Wirecat
1 Serra Zealot
1 Goblin Spelunkers
1 Raaze
1 Retromancer
1 Scrap
1 Viashino Outrider
1 Viashino Runner
1 Argothian Elder
1 Elvish Herder
1 Sleeper's Guile
1 Lone Wolf
1 Multani's Prsence
1 Weatherseed Elf
1 Goblin Medics
1 Rack and Ruin
1 Burst of Energy
1 Storage Matrix
1 Wild Colos
1 Elvish Lookout

 

Drew McLean (THL)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Chimeric Staff
1 Opal Gargoyle
1 Pacifism
1 Sanctum Custodian
1 Diabolic Servitude
1 Hollow Dogs
1 Sicken
1 Skittering Skirge
1 Unworthy Dead
1 Jhoira's Toolbox
1 Phyrexian Broodlings
1 Phyrexian Plaguelord
1 Cessation
2 Devout Harpist
1 Expendable Troops
2 Opal Champion
1 Tragic Poet
1 Skittering Horror
1 Soul Feast
1 Twisted Experiment
1 Archery Training
1 Fend Off
9 Plains
8 Swamp
1 Plains
2 Swamp
1 RoP: Green
1 RoP: White
1 Attunement
1 Tolarian Winds
1 Bravado
1 Destructive Urge
1 Aura Flux
1 Repopulate
1 Yavimaya Wurm
1 Goblin Medics
1 Burst of Energy
1 Thran Foundry
1 Keldon Champion
1 Bubbling Muck
1 Rapid Decay
1 Yawgmoth's Bargain
1 Elvish Lookout
1 Scent of Ivy
1 Mask of Law and Grace
1 Solidarity
1 Wall of Glare

 

Marc Aquino (THL)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Hopping Automaton
1 Confiscate
1 Coral Merfolk
1 Pendrell Drake
1 Pendrell Flux
1 Rescind
1 Rewind
1 Victimize
1 Spawning Pool
1 Fog of Gnats
1 Giant Cockroach
1 Ostracize
1 Phyrexian Defiler
1 Phyrexian Reclamation
1 Sick and Tired
1 Snap
1 Weatherseed Faeries
1 Braidwood Sextant
1 Kingfisher
1 Metathran Elite
1 Metathran Soldier
1 Rescue
8 Island
8 Swamp
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Curfew
1 Hermetic Study
2 Power Taint
1 Telepathy
1 Fertile Ground
1 Crawlspace
1 Plague Beetle
1 Rebuild
1 Granite Grip
1 Shivan Phoenix
1 Caltrops
2 Scent of Nightshade
1 Rescue
1 Elvish Lookout
1 Fend Off
1 Solidarity

 

Rob Dougherty (Your Move Games)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Shower of Sparks
1 Argothian Swine
1 Cave Tiger
1 Symbiosis
1 Titania's Chosen
1 Winding Wurm
1 Angel's Trumpet
1 Bloated Toad
3 Multani's Acolyte
1 Multani, Maro-Sorcerer
1 Rancor
1 Ghitu Fire-Eater
1 Ghitu Slinger
1 Parch
1 Sluggishness
2 Viashino Bey
1 Keldon Champion
1 Reckless Abandon
2 Multani's Decree
1 Yavimaya Elder
10 Forest
7 Mountain
1 Cathodion
1 Bravado
1 Goblin Matron
1 Lay Waste
1 Rain of Salt
1 Viashino Weaponsmith
1 Citanul Centaurs
1 Elvish Lyrist
1 Retaliation
1 Silk Net
1 Treefolk Mystic
1 Flame Jet
1 Goblin Masons
1 Incendiary
1 Scent of Cinder
1 Trumpet Blast
1 Fledgling Osprey
1 Scent of Ivy
1 Taunting Elf

 

Darwin Kastle (Your Move Games)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Dragon Blood
1 Congregate
1 Opal Caryatid
1 Bog Raiders
1 Phyrexian Ghoul
1 Unworthy Dead
1 Vile Requiem
1 Jhoira's Toolbox
1 Fog of Gnats
1 Lurking Skirge
1 Phyrexian Broodlings
1 Phyrexian Denouncer
1 Rank and File
1 Cessation
2 Radiant's Judgement
1 Fodder Cannon
1 Chime of Night
1 Eradicate
1 Field Surgeon
1 Wall of Glare
7 Plains
10 Swamp
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Healing Salve
1 Cloak of Mists
1 Breach
1 Carrion Beetles
2 Exhume
1 Scrap
1 Ostracize
1 Treacherous Link
1 Angelic Curator
1 Burst of Energy
1 Hope and Glory
1 Knighthood
1 Dying Wail
3 Squirming Mass
1 Brine Seer
1 Fend Off
1 Scent of Jasmine
1 Scour

 

David Humpherys (Your Move Games)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Absolute Grace
1 Opal Titan
1 RoP: Black
1 Voice of Grace
1 Pendrell Flux
1 Veiled Serpent
1 Faeries Conclave
1 Ticking Gnomes
2 Cloud of Faeries
1 Intervene
1 Raven Familiar
1 Slow Motion
1 Snap
1 Expendable Troops
1 Iron Will
1 Radiant, Archangel
1 Disappear
1 Kingfisher
1 Mental Discipline
1 Rescue
1 Field Surgeon
1 Voice of Duty
1 Voice of Reason
8 Island
8 Plains
2 Island
2 Plains
1 RoP: Artifacts
1 Serra Zealot
1 Sandbar Merfolk
1 Phyrexian Ghoul
1 Fiery Mantle
1 Goblin Matron
1 Goblin Patrol
1 Fortitude
1 Aura Flux
1 Granite Grip
1 Rack and Ruin
1 Knighthood
1 Goblin Gardener
1 Bubbling Muck
1 Skittering Horror
2 Illuminated Wings
1 Ivy Seer
1 Reliquary Monk
1 Scour

 

Jon Finkel (Antarctica)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Smoldering Crater
1 Citanul Flute
1 Heat Ray
1 Scrap
1 Acridian
1 Argothian Swine
1 Priest of Titania
1 Ghitu Encampment
2 Yavimaya Wurm
1 Defender of Chaos
1 Ghitu Slinger
2 Lava Axe
1 Parch
1 Pygmy Pyrosaur
1 Viashino Bey
1 Mantis Engine
1 Flame Jet
1 Goblin Masons
1 Scent of Cinder
1 Ancient Silverback
1 Emperor Crocodile
1 Heart Warden
1 Marker Beetles
8 Forest
7 Mountain
1 Disciple of Grace
1 Seasoned Marshal
1 Great Whale
1 Sandbar Merfolk
1 Zephid's Embrace
1 Elvish Herder
1 Hidden Spider
1 Venomous Fangs
2 Treefolk Mystic
1 Last-Ditch Effort
1 Devout Harpist
1 Covetous Dragon
1 Goblin Gardener
1 Landslide
1 Trumpet Blast
1 Wake of Destruction
1 Taunting Elf
1 Capashen Standard

 

Dan O'Mahoney-Schwartz (Antarctica)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Drifting Meadow
1 Pegasus Charger
1 RoP: Red
1 Sanctum Custodian
1 Hermetic Study
1 Horseshoe Crab
1 Lilting Refrain
1 Power Sink
1 Faerie Conclave
1 Archivist
1 Intervene
1 Miscalculation
1 Slow Motion
1 Thornwind Faeries
1 Weatherseed Faeries
1 Expendable Troops
1 BubblingBeebles
1 Metathran Elite
1 Rescue
2 Sigil of Sleep
2 Capashen Knight
1 Capashen Standard
2 Tormented Angel
8 Island
6 Plains
1 Serra's Sanctum
1 Voltaic Key
1 Coral Merfolk
2 Curfew
1 Goblin Raider
1 Shivan Raptor
1 Grim Monolith
1 Bouncing Beebles
1 Silk Net
1 Weatherseed Elf
1 Impending Disaster
1 Angelic Curator
1 Iron Will
1 Mark of Fury
1 Bubbling Muck
1 Fatigue
2 Capashen Standard

 

Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz (Antarctica)
1999 Pro Tour Washington D.C. Semifinals Urza Block Rochester Draft

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
1 Disenchant
1 Expunge
1 Looming Shade
1 Pestilence
1 Ravenous Skirge
1 Sicken
1 Giant Cockroach
2 Phyrexian Broodlings
1 Phyrexian Debaser
2 Sleeper's Guile
1 Unearth
1 Erase
1 Mother of Runes
1 Brass Secretary
1 Disease Carriers
1 Plague Dogs
3 Slinking Skirge
1 Twisted Experiment
1 Archery Training
5 Plains
12 Swamp
1 RoP: White
1 Annul
1 Disruptive Student
1 Lingering Mirage
1 Priest of Gix
1 Goblin Cadets
1 Goblin Lackey
1 Goblin War Buggy
1 Wild Dogs
1 Phyrexian Denouncer
1 Tethered Skirge
1 Aura Flux
1 About Face
1 Goblin Medics
1 Opal Champion
1 Carnival of Souls
1 Fatigue
1 Telepathic Spies
1 Marker Beetles
1 Momentum
1 Flicker

 



© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT