Japanese Language Sideboard
Archives Table of Contents Event Coverage Question Mark Facts Book Fantasy Pro Tour Links

US Open 1 Top 8 Decks

JASON MOUNGEY (Replenish)

Spells (36)
4 Attunement
4 Enlightened Tutor
3 Frantic Search
3 Lilting Refrain
1 Marble Diamond
4 Opalescence
4 Parallax Tide
4 Parallax Wave
4 Replenish
3 Seal of Cleansing
2 Sky Diamond

LAND (24)
4 Adarkar Wastes
10 Island
10 Plains

SIDEBOARD
1 Back to Basics
3 Chill
1 Circle of Protection: Black
1 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Erase
2 Hibernation
1 Masticore
3 Wrath of God

MICHAEL MINDES (Rebels)

CREATURES (23)
4 Defiant Falcon
3 Fresh Volunteers
2 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
4 Mother of Runes
4 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Ramosian Sky Marshall
4 Steadfast Guard
1 Thermal Glider

SPELLS (14)
4 Disenchant
4 Glorious Anthem
4 Parallax Wave
2 Reverent Mantra

LAND (23)
4 Gaea's Cradle
19 Plains

Sideboard
2 Absolute Law
3 Crusade
4 Erase
1 Reverent Mantra
1 Seal of Cleansing
4 Wrath of God


YANCY HALE (Trinity)

CREATURES (24)
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Masticore
4 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Skyshroud Poacher

SPELLS (13)
3 Fallow Earth
4 Plow Under
4 Tangle Wire
2 Temporal Aperture

LAND (23)
16 Forest
3 Gaea's Cradle
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
3 Defense Grid
1 Fallow Earth
4 Meekstone
1 Uktabi Orangutan
4 Vine Dryad
2 Worldly Tutor


BRYCE CURRENCE (Trinity)

CREATURES (26)
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Blastoderm
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Masticore
4 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Skyshroud Poacher

SPELLS (11)
3 Creeping Mold
4 Plow Under
4 Tangle Wire

LAND (23)
16 Forest
3 Gaea's Cradle
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
1 Blastoderm
4 Fallow Earth
2 Priest of Titania
3 Splinter
2 Ticking Gnomes
2 Worldly Tutor
1 Yavimaya Elder


DAREK LY (Accelerated Blue)

CREATURES (6)
3 Morphling
3 Masticore

SPELLS (28)
4 Counterspell
2 Daze
4 Dominate
4 Grim Monolith
4 Miscalculation
2 Powder Keg
3 Rewind
3 Stroke of Genius
2 Thwart

LAND (26)
2 Dust Bowl
2 Faerie Conclave
18 Islands
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
4 Annul
2 Chill
2 Powder Keg
2 Quash
2 Somnophore
3 Unsummon


COLIN LLOYD (Land Destruction)

CREATURES (9)
4 Avalanche Rider
4 Masticore
1 Lightning Dragon

SPELLS (24)
4 Tangle Wire
2 Shock
4 Seal of Fire
4 Pillage
4 Stone Rain
3 Cave-In
1 Tectonic Break
2 Hammer of Bogardan

LAND (27)
3 Dust Bowl
4 Ghitu Encampment
16 Mountain
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
4 Boil
2 Fault Line
3 Flashfires
4 Goblin Cadets
2 Thran Foundry


BRIAN AUGUSTINE (Pattern)

CREATURES (15)
4 Academy Rector
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Phyrexian Ghoul
3 River Boa

SPELLS (23)
3 Parallax Wave
4 Pattern of Rebirth
4 Rancor
1 Replenish
1 Reverent Mantra
4 Saproling Burst
2 Seal of Cleansing
4 Vendetta

LAND (23)
4 Brushland
3 City of Brass
6 Forest
2 Phyrexian Tower
4 Plains
4 Swamp

SIDEBOARD
3 Disenchant
2 Light of Day
2 Massacre
3 Perish
3 Rapid Decay
2 Reverent Mantra


RYAN GOLDEN (Trinity Green)

CREATURES (31)
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Blastoderm
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Llanowar Elf
3 Masticore
1 Priest of Titania
4 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Skyshroud Poacher
1 Vine Trellis

SPELLS (10)
2 Creeping Mold
4 Plow Under
4 Tangle Wire

LAND (19)
12 Forest
3 Gaea's Cradle
4 Rishadan Port


SIDEBOARD
2 Albino Troll
2 Blastoderm
2 Creeping Mold
3 Harmonic Convergence
2 Hunted Wumpus
1 Reverent Silence
1 Vine Trellis
2 Yavimaya Elder


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT